H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PACCAR Inc | 6 | $161,355 | $151,778 - $184,000 | 83.3% |
| Clarios | 5 | $96,346 | $96,346 - $149,000 | 100.0% |
| PRIVATE NATIONAL MORTGAGE ACCEPTANCE COMPANY, LLC | 5 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $151,091 | 80.0% |
| James Hardie Building Products | 2 | $179,000 | $178,000 - $180,000 | 100.0% |
| Driscoll's Inc. | 2 | $188,094 | $188,094 - $188,094 | 50.0% |
| Genpact LLC | 2 | $87,402 | $87,402 - $87,402 | 100.0% |
| AbbVie Inc. | 2 | $172,550 | $170,000 - $175,100 | 100.0% |
| ServiceNow, Inc. | 1 | $168,834 | $168,834 - $168,834 | 100.0% |
| TD Securities (USA) LLC | 1 | $192,000 | $192,000 - $192,000 | 100.0% |
| Cabinetworks Group Michigan, LLC | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| Giant Eagle, Inc. | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| HILTON DOMESTIC OPERATING COMPANY, INC. | 1 | $160,696 | $160,696 - $160,696 | 100.0% |
| Horizon Therapeutics USA, Inc. | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 - $170,000 | 100.0% |
| Jason Phamaceuticals, Inc. | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| SEAGEN, INC. | 1 | $131,000 | $131,000 - $131,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 32 | $151,435 | $87,402 - $192,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renton | WA | 6 | $161,355 |
| Glendale | WI | 4 | $96,346 |
| Katy | TX | 2 | $188,094 |
| Mettawa | IL | 2 | $172,550 |
| Agoura Hills | CA | 2 | $140,000 |
| Danville | IL | 2 | $87,402 |
| Mission Viejo | CA | 2 | $179,000 |
| McLean | VA | 1 | $160,696 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $192,000 |
| Prosper | TX | 1 | $130,000 |
These roles are variations of Manager, Master Data Management with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager, Master Data Management | 39 | $147,704 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $154,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 8 | $96,346 | 87.5% |
| 2023 | 4 | $155,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 9 | $170,000 | 77.8% |
| 2025 | 7 | $151,091 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $175,100 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACCAR Inc | 6 | $161,355 | 83.3% |
| Clarios | 5 | $96,346 | 100.0% |
| PRIVATE NATIONAL MORTGAGE ACCEPTANCE COMPANY, LLC | 5 | $140,000 | 80.0% |
| James Hardie Building Products | 2 | $179,000 | 100.0% |
| Driscoll's Inc. | 2 | $188,094 | 50.0% |