H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VMWARE, INC. | 10 | $115,858 | $95,000 - $135,468 | 100.0% |
| TENDERLOIN NEIGHBORHOOD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | 4 | $116,000 | $116,000 - $116,000 | 50.0% |
| WESCO DISTRIBUTION, INC. | 2 | $180,000 | $180,000 - $180,000 | 100.0% |
| MARQUAM GROUP | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $125,000 | 0.0% |
| AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 1 | $144,500 | $144,500 - $144,500 | 100.0% |
| RELIASYS INCORPORATED | 1 | $86,798 | $86,798 - $86,798 | 100.0% |
| Intellinum Inc | 1 | $165,000 | $165,000 - $165,000 | 100.0% |
| Kidango Inc | 1 | $126,980 | $126,980 - $126,980 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 19 | $116,000 | $86,798 - $165,000 |
| Unspecified | 2 | $180,000 | $180,000 - $180,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlanta | GA | 6 | $116,010 |
| San Francisco | CA | 4 | $116,000 |
| ATLANTA | GA | 4 | $111,085 |
| Leander | TX | 2 | $180,000 |
| Acton | MA | 1 | $144,500 |
| San Mateo | CA | 1 | $86,798 |
| Dallas | TX | 1 | $165,000 |
| Fremont | CA | 1 | $126,980 |
| Laurel | MD | 1 | $125,000 |
These roles are variations of MANAGER, SUPPORT SERVICES with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| MANAGER, SUPPORT SERVICES | 36 | $105,577 | |
| Support Service Manager | 2 | $126,438 | |
| Supervisor, Technology Support Services | Unspecified | 2 | $180,000 |
| SUPERVISOR MATERIAL & SUPPORT SERVICES II | 1 | $116,768 | |
| SUPPLIER QUALITY ENGINEER (PAINT/COATING SUPPORT SERVICES) | Unspecified | 1 | $128,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 7 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $120,961 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $115,716 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $125,027 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 5 | $126,980 | 60.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $145,000 | 50.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| VMWARE, INC. | 10 | $115,858 | 100.0% |
| TENDERLOIN NEIGHBORHOOD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | 4 | $116,000 | 50.0% |
| WESCO DISTRIBUTION, INC. | 2 | $180,000 | 100.0% |
| MARQUAM GROUP | 1 | $125,000 | 0.0% |
| AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 1 | $144,500 | 100.0% |