H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
31 → 29 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INFORMATICA CORPORATION | 10 | $148,592 | $120,245 - $173,217 | 100.0% |
| Juniper Networks, Inc. | 8 | $163,830 | $135,595 - $192,000 | 100.0% |
| Cisco Systems Capital Corporation | 7 | $142,438 | $82,285 - $166,962 | 85.7% |
| Snowflake Inc. | 7 | $170,000 | $119,018 - $274,206 | 100.0% |
| ZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION | 6 | $125,565 | $104,796 - $136,123 | 83.3% |
| MAVENIR SYSTEMS, INC. | 6 | $141,570 | $136,270 - $149,350 | 100.0% |
| KLA Corporation | 6 | $152,901 | $145,799 - $157,594 | 100.0% |
| ADOBE INC. | 5 | $160,000 | $142,438 - $174,000 | 100.0% |
| NETCRACKER TECHNOLOGY CORP. | 5 | $88,608 | $88,608 - $88,608 | 100.0% |
| DocuSign Inc. | 4 | $142,000 | $125,000 - $248,768 | 75.0% |
| Salesforce.com, Inc. | 4 | $114,223 | $111,134 - $195,600 | 100.0% |
| MANHATTAN ASSOCIATES, INC. | 4 | $132,000 | $120,500 - $156,858 | 100.0% |
| CYBEREASON | 4 | $125,000 | $125,000 - $131,250 | 100.0% |
| A10 Networks, Inc. | 4 | $126,862 | $122,429 - $134,992 | 100.0% |
| Wasabi International, Inc. | 4 | $137,500 | $130,000 - $160,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 179 | $137,150 | $62,000 - $274,206 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Francisco | CA | 8 | $146,682 |
| Waltham | MA | 8 | $88,608 |
| Austin | TX | 8 | $117,773 |
| San Jose | CA | 8 | $163,481 |
| Richardson | TX | 6 | $141,570 |
| Boston | MA | 6 | $125,000 |
| Redwood City | CA | 6 | $158,782 |
| Kennesaw | GA | 5 | $115,429 |
| Atlanta | GA | 5 | $127,000 |
| Milpitas | CA | 4 | $157,594 |
These roles are variations of TECHNICAL SUPPORT MANAGER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| TECHNICAL SUPPORT MANAGER | 449 | $118,190 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 31 | $125,000 | 93.5% |
| 2022 | 38 | $126,814 | 92.1% |
| 2023 | 23 | $149,157 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 33 | $136,270 | 97.0% |
| 2025 | 29 | $157,594 | 96.6% |
| 2026 | 25 | $141,570 | 96.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| INFORMATICA CORPORATION | 10 | $148,592 | 100.0% |
| Juniper Networks, Inc. | 8 | $163,830 | 100.0% |
| Cisco Systems Capital Corporation | 7 | $142,438 | 85.7% |
| Snowflake Inc. | 7 | $170,000 | 100.0% |
| ZEBRA TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION | 6 | $125,565 | 83.3% |