H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juniper Networks, Inc. | 2 | $96,772 | $90,355 - $103,189 | 100.0% |
| ZT GROUP INT'L, INC. | 2 | $57,458 | $56,917 - $58,000 | 100.0% |
| Etched.ai, Inc. | 1 | $250,000 | $250,000 - $250,000 | 100.0% |
| Facebook, Inc. | 1 | $212,000 | $212,000 - $212,000 | 100.0% |
| META PLATFORMS, INC. | 1 | $236,357 | $236,357 - $236,357 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 7 | $103,189 | $56,917 - $250,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fremont | CA | 2 | $224,179 |
| Sunnyvale | CA | 2 | $96,772 |
| Georgetown | TX | 1 | $56,917 |
| San Jose | CA | 1 | $250,000 |
| Secaucus | NJ | 1 | $58,000 |
These roles are variations of Manufacturing Operations Program Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing Operations Program Manager | 8 | $134,903 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $90,355 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $157,595 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $147,179 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $153,458 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juniper Networks, Inc. | 2 | $96,772 | 100.0% |
| ZT GROUP INT'L, INC. | 2 | $57,458 | 100.0% |
| Etched.ai, Inc. | 1 | $250,000 | 100.0% |
| Facebook, Inc. | 1 | $212,000 | 100.0% |
| META PLATFORMS, INC. | 1 | $236,357 | 100.0% |