H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPITEC, INC. | 3 | $132,080 | $132,080 - $132,080 | 100.0% |
| VST CONSULTING INC | 3 | $108,306 | $108,306 - $108,306 | 66.7% |
| BJ'S WHOLESALE CLUB | 2 | $65,351 | $65,351 - $65,351 | 50.0% |
| NIKE, Inc. | 2 | $137,500 | $130,000 - $145,000 | 50.0% |
| EXEMPLIS LLC | 1 | $76,868 | $76,868 - $76,868 | 100.0% |
| FLEXTRONICS INTERNATIONAL USA, INC. | 1 | $68,250 | $68,250 - $68,250 | 100.0% |
| Fresh Direct | 1 | $87,776 | $87,776 - $87,776 | 100.0% |
| INTERSTATE WASTE SERVICES, INC | 1 | $76,000 | $76,000 - $76,000 | 100.0% |
| Lex Nimble Solutions Inc | 1 | $88,150 | $88,150 - $88,150 | 100.0% |
| APPLICATION TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1 | $112,736 | $112,736 - $112,736 | 100.0% |
| Mars Petcare US, Inc. | 1 | $71,368 | $71,368 - $71,368 | 100.0% |
| Nextracker Inc. | 1 | $97,717 | $97,717 - $97,717 | 100.0% |
| Proterra Powered LLC | 1 | $88,837 | $88,837 - $88,837 | 100.0% |
| SARGENTO FOODS INC. | 1 | $68,959 | $68,959 - $68,959 | 100.0% |
| Siliconix, Inc. | 1 | $79,560 | $79,560 - $79,560 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| WHITESTONE | NY | 3 | $108,306 |
| Research Triangle Park | NC | 2 | $101,914 |
| Franklin | TN | 2 | $71,368 |
| San Jose | CA | 2 | $84,583 |
| Marlborough | MA | 2 | $65,351 |
| Beaverton | OR | 2 | $137,500 |
| Emeryville | CA | 1 | $81,536 |
| DRAPER | UT | 1 | $88,604 |
| Bronx | NY | 1 | $87,776 |
| Greer | SC | 1 | $88,837 |
These roles are variations of MASTER DATA ANALYST with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| MASTER DATA ANALYST | Unspecified | 68 | $82,617 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $83,668 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 7 | $110,344 | 85.7% |
| 2023 | 5 | $96,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 5 | $89,606 | 80.0% |
| 2025 | 5 | $76,000 | 80.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $79,202 | 50.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| EPITEC, INC. | 3 | $132,080 | 100.0% |
| VST CONSULTING INC | 3 | $108,306 | 66.7% |
| BJ'S WHOLESALE CLUB | 2 | $65,351 | 50.0% |
| NIKE, Inc. | 2 | $137,500 | 50.0% |
| EXEMPLIS LLC | 1 | $76,868 | 100.0% |