U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

NIKE, Inc.

H-1B & Green Card Sponsorship Data

Source: US Dept of Labor. Represents Base Salary only. Excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation. View All Salary Records

2,606

Total Filings

2021-Present

98.4%

Approval Rate

Certified Cases

$151,088

Median Salary

Across All Roles

-3.3%

Filing Growth

489 → 473 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)
Filings by Program
1,900
H-1B Filings
706
PERM Filings
Labor certification, the first green card step
Recent Filing Activity
By Program Type
Program Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
H-1B Jun 19, 2026 1,833
E-3 May 14, 2026 62
PERM Jun 30, 2025 706
H-1B1 Apr 8, 2025 5
Counts only filings that carry a submission date, so these totals run below the Filings by Program counts above.
By Role (Most Recent)
Role Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
Software Engineer Jun 19, 2026 271
Software Engineering Manager Jun 16, 2026 28
Technical Product Manager Jun 16, 2026 45
Senior Manager, Footwear Color Design Jun 16, 2026 1
Lead, Marketplace Analytics Jun 12, 2026 2
Top Roles by Filings
Role Count Median Salary Min Max
Software Engineer 271 $154,891 $110,000 $203,582
Senior Software Engineer 197 $145,000 $90,979 $189,750
Lead Software Engineer 140 $186,282 $122,595 $240,000
Senior Data Engineer 124 $147,210 $118,000 $170,826
Product Manager 66 $167,189 $97,335 $221,728
Software Engineer II 54 $154,397 $113,850 $189,750
Lead Data Engineer 47 $165,000 $135,000 $195,000
Technical Product Manager 45 $159,908 $133,000 $206,910
Data Analytics Manager 44 $146,000 $118,450 $181,125
Software Engineer III 40 $158,129 $122,595 $185,764
Salary Distribution (All Filings + Role Overlays)
10th Percentile

$120,000

25th Percentile

$134,354

Median (50th)

$151,088

75th Percentile

$174,355

90th Percentile

$199,840

Loading chart...
Loading chart...

NIKE, Inc.'s H-1B petition approval rate

Not the LCA certification rate every site quotes (the Department of Labor certifies ~99% of LCAs) — this is the USCIS first-decision approval rate on the actual H-1B petitions, where denials are real. Across 188 new (initial) petitions, FY2019–FY2024.

Initial approval rate
97.3%
new petitions (FY2019–FY2024)
Initial approvals
183
of 188 decided
Overall approval rate
98.9%
incl. continuing (renewals)

Continuing (renewal) petitions approve at near-100% for almost every employer, so the initial rate is the meaningful signal. Counts cover FY2019–FY2024. Source: USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub.

Filings by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Pace by Program
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 489 $133,463 98.4%
2022 599 $145,000 98.2%
2023 427 $151,410 97.7%
2024 343 $158,666 97.4%
2025 473 $161,522 100.0%
2026 275 $163,770 98.5%
Processing Time (Filing to Decision)
7
Median Days
97
Average Days
7–161
P25–P75 Range
2,606
Cases with Data
By Program
Program Median Days Avg Days P25–P75 Cases
H-1B 7 7 7–7 1,833
PERM 367 340 223–471 706
Processing Time Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Represents Base Salary only (excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation). Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026