H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SignInSoft Inc | 6 | $93,600 | $93,600 - $109,387 | 100.0% |
| LUSSOTECH LLC | 5 | $94,500 | $94,500 - $94,500 | 100.0% |
| HARMONIA HOLDINGS GROUP | 4 | $126,298 | $115,000 - $132,000 | 100.0% |
| CYMA SYSTEMS INC | 4 | $126,750 | $110,000 - $135,500 | 100.0% |
| Stier Solutions Inc | 4 | $102,297 | $101,110 - $102,300 | 100.0% |
| TECHNOGEN, INC | 4 | $106,288 | $78,000 - $122,699 | 100.0% |
| Intone Networks, Inc. | 3 | $140,000 | $120,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| NETLOGIC SOLUTIONS INC | 3 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Agileitservice LLC | 3 | $141,440 | $141,440 - $141,440 | 100.0% |
| MAVEN COMPANIES, INC. | 2 | $95,638 | $95,638 - $95,638 | 100.0% |
| PLM Systems LLC | 2 | $86,800 | $86,800 - $86,800 | 100.0% |
| APP DYNAMIC SYSTEMS, LLC | 2 | $94,252 | $92,802 - $95,702 | 100.0% |
| Niktor IT Inc. | 2 | $134,462 | $112,923 - $156,000 | 100.0% |
| APPLIED COMPUTER TECHNIQUES | 2 | $100,433 | $92,040 - $108,826 | 100.0% |
| SOAL TECHNOLOGIES LLC. | 2 | $99,788 | $90,750 - $108,826 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin | TX | 9 | $94,500 |
| Lebanon | MO | 3 | $93,600 |
| Irving | TX | 3 | $98,904 |
| JOHNSTON | RI | 3 | $141,440 |
| Phoenix | AZ | 3 | $102,300 |
| Avenel | NJ | 2 | $121,750 |
| McLean | VA | 2 | $127,298 |
| Aldie | VA | 2 | $118,363 |
| Blacksburg | VA | 2 | $122,500 |
| Indianapolis | IN | 2 | $86,800 |
These roles are variations of Microsoft Dynamics CRM Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Microsoft Dynamics CRM Developer | Unspecified | 144 | $97,528 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 9 | $97,406 | 88.9% |
| 2022 | 18 | $94,500 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 12 | $103,105 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 14 | $102,300 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 9 | $108,826 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 10 | $113,235 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SignInSoft Inc | 6 | $93,600 | 100.0% |
| LUSSOTECH LLC | 5 | $94,500 | 100.0% |
| HARMONIA HOLDINGS GROUP | 4 | $126,298 | 100.0% |
| CYMA SYSTEMS INC | 4 | $126,750 | 100.0% |
| Stier Solutions Inc | 4 | $102,297 | 100.0% |