H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITCAPS LLC | 6 | $86,871 | $82,285 - $90,542 | 100.0% |
| ITENTIAL, LLC | 5 | $105,000 | $100,000 - $113,500 | 100.0% |
| INTELI PLATFORMS INC | 3 | $94,661 | $86,216 - $99,008 | 100.0% |
| Populus Group LLC | 2 | $86,705 | $63,170 - $110,240 | 100.0% |
| Anu Software Consultants Inc | 2 | $82,087 | $77,272 - $86,902 | 100.0% |
| HINDSIGHT SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS, INC | 2 | $113,818 | $113,818 - $113,818 | 100.0% |
| Comcast Cable Communications, LLC | 2 | $86,684 | $82,306 - $91,062 | 100.0% |
| TEK LEADERS INC | 2 | $84,240 | $83,200 - $85,280 | 100.0% |
| META PLATFORMS, INC. | 1 | $200,000 | $200,000 - $200,000 | 100.0% |
| Method Development LLC | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| Mind Tech Inc | 1 | $97,323 | $97,323 - $97,323 | 100.0% |
| MIZ tech Solutions LLC | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 - $75,000 | 100.0% |
| MOTIVE IT SERVICES LLC | 1 | $102,274 | $102,274 - $102,274 | 100.0% |
| PEOPLE TECH GROUP INC. | 1 | $86,000 | $86,000 - $86,000 | 100.0% |
| S9 SOLUTIONS LLC | 1 | $94,557 | $94,557 - $94,557 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisco | TX | 4 | $113,818 |
| Acton | MA | 3 | $83,200 |
| Atlanta | GA | 3 | $105,000 |
| Montville | NJ | 2 | $90,542 |
| Greenwood Village | CO | 2 | $94,588 |
| Seattle | WA | 2 | $157,885 |
| BELLEVUE | WA | 2 | $92,612 |
| LAS VEGAS | NV | 2 | $84,240 |
| BIRMINGHAM | AL | 1 | $85,717 |
| BETHPAGE | NY | 1 | $94,661 |
These roles are variations of Network Automation Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Network Automation Engineer | Unspecified | 69 | $103,916 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $93,122 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 7 | $86,216 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $90,542 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 11 | $86,091 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 12 | $104,437 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 8 | $109,909 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ITCAPS LLC | 6 | $86,871 | 100.0% |
| ITENTIAL, LLC | 5 | $105,000 | 100.0% |
| INTELI PLATFORMS INC | 3 | $94,661 | 100.0% |
| Populus Group LLC | 2 | $86,705 | 100.0% |
| Anu Software Consultants Inc | 2 | $82,087 | 100.0% |