H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| META PLATFORMS, INC. | 33 | $152,880 | $83,699 - $239,596 | 100.0% |
| Facebook, Inc. | 7 | $185,000 | $158,400 - $217,874 | 85.7% |
| Sidecat, LLC (DC) | 5 | $143,408 | $118,580 - $148,000 | 100.0% |
| RAVEN NORTHBROOK LLC | 4 | $111,509 | $107,994 - $114,837 | 100.0% |
| ANDALE, INC. | 3 | $118,580 | $79,061 - $146,648 | 66.7% |
| Raven Northbrook, LLC (DC) | 3 | $115,003 | $115,003 - $165,816 | 100.0% |
| Starbelt, LLC (DC) | 3 | $78,624 | $78,624 - $136,612 | 66.7% |
| Winner, LLC (DC) | 2 | $173,292 | $151,000 - $195,584 | 100.0% |
| Siculus, Inc. (DC) | 2 | $118,456 | $112,008 - $124,904 | 100.0% |
| Winner LLC | 2 | $182,072 | $168,560 - $195,584 | 100.0% |
| Greater Kudu, LLC (DC) | 1 | $183,367 | $183,367 - $183,367 | 100.0% |
| GREATER KUDU LLC | 1 | $160,380 | $160,380 - $160,380 | 100.0% |
| Paile LLC | 1 | $130,790 | $130,790 - $130,790 | 100.0% |
| SICULUS, INC. | 1 | $84,302 | $84,302 - $84,302 | 100.0% |
| Goldframe, LLC | 1 | $190,988 | $190,988 - $190,988 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menlo Park | CA | 8 | $183,246 |
| Springfield | NE | 8 | $114,920 |
| Forest City | NC | 6 | $131,790 |
| Pataskala | OH | 5 | $143,408 |
| Ashburn | VA | 5 | $158,608 |
| Fremont | CA | 5 | $198,089 |
| Fort Worth | TX | 4 | $182,072 |
| Altoona | IA | 3 | $112,008 |
| Huntsville | AL | 3 | $78,624 |
| Sandston | VA | 3 | $129,889 |
These roles are variations of Network Engineer, Deployment & Support with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Network Engineer, Deployment & Support | Unspecified | 83 | $146,340 |
| Network Engineering, Deployment & Support | Unspecified | 1 | $170,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $180,000 | 80.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $83,699 | 80.0% |
| 2023 | 11 | $160,380 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 11 | $137,946 | 90.9% |
| 2025 | 14 | $136,612 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 23 | $163,856 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| META PLATFORMS, INC. | 33 | $152,880 | 100.0% |
| Facebook, Inc. | 7 | $185,000 | 85.7% |
| Sidecat, LLC (DC) | 5 | $143,408 | 100.0% |
| RAVEN NORTHBROOK LLC | 4 | $111,509 | 100.0% |
| ANDALE, INC. | 3 | $118,580 | 66.7% |