H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NTT DATA Services, LLC | 5 | $116,979 | $102,835 - $149,531 | 100.0% |
| CUProdigy, LLC | 4 | $97,488 | $97,488 - $105,000 | 50.0% |
| Salesforce.com, Inc. | 4 | $194,620 | $98,862 - $230,000 | 100.0% |
| 7-Eleven, Inc. | 1 | $140,650 | $140,650 - $140,650 | 100.0% |
| META PLATFORMS, INC. | 1 | $245,000 | $245,000 - $245,000 | 100.0% |
| MY Pediatrician PLLC | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Director | 5 | $116,979 | $102,835 - $149,531 |
| Unspecified | 4 | $97,488 | $97,488 - $105,000 |
| Manager | 3 | $140,650 | $80,000 - $245,000 |
| Lead | 2 | $217,078 | $204,156 - $230,000 |
| Senior | 2 | $141,973 | $98,862 - $185,085 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plano | TX | 5 | $116,979 |
| Salt Lake City | UT | 4 | $97,488 |
| San Francisco | CA | 3 | $204,156 |
| Indianapolis | IN | 1 | $98,862 |
| Murphy | TX | 1 | $80,000 |
| Irving | TX | 1 | $140,650 |
| Menlo Park | CA | 1 | $245,000 |
These roles are variations of NETWORK SECURITY with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| NETWORK SECURITY | Unspecified | 11 | $101,144 |
| Network Security Manager | 8 | $145,882 | |
| Network Security Director | 6 | $130,278 | |
| Network Security Lead | 3 | $189,064 | |
| Network Security Senior | 2 | $141,973 | |
| NETWORK SECURITY 2 | 1 | $64,896 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 7 | $98,862 | 71.4% |
| 2022 | 3 | $230,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $105,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $116,979 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $149,531 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| NTT DATA Services, LLC | 5 | $116,979 | 100.0% |
| CUProdigy, LLC | 4 | $97,488 | 50.0% |
| Salesforce.com, Inc. | 4 | $194,620 | 100.0% |
| 7-Eleven, Inc. | 1 | $140,650 | 100.0% |
| META PLATFORMS, INC. | 1 | $245,000 | 100.0% |