H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
28 → 27 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZOOX LLC | 6 | $200,125 | $181,064 - $205,000 | 100.0% |
| Cira Infotech Inc. | 6 | $101,400 | $97,240 - $115,800 | 100.0% |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | 5 | $190,000 | $102,274 - $223,900 | 100.0% |
| HCL GLOBAL SYSTEMS INC | 4 | $106,652 | $97,406 - $114,213 | 100.0% |
| Netskope, Inc. | 4 | $159,500 | $92,914 - $189,384 | 100.0% |
| M & R CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | 3 | $97,822 | $97,822 - $110,000 | 66.7% |
| The Ashlar Group LLC | 3 | $130,000 | $126,000 - $153,837 | 100.0% |
| CELER SYSTEMS, INC | 3 | $108,347 | $108,347 - $114,525 | 100.0% |
| Gruve Tech, Inc. | 3 | $126,818 | $120,286 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| Splunk Inc. | 3 | $180,250 | $175,000 - $182,188 | 100.0% |
| Tory Burch LLC | 3 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| BLOCK, INC. | 3 | $194,582 | $163,600 - $202,400 | 100.0% |
| THALES DIS USA, INC | 3 | $113,565 | $109,725 - $138,923 | 100.0% |
| CarParts.com, Inc. | 3 | $157,643 | $130,000 - $163,948 | 100.0% |
| BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD OF MISSISSIPPI | 3 | $110,000 | $81,349 - $115,500 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 157 | $120,312 | $66,664 - $223,900 |
| I | 1 | $92,914 | $92,914 - $92,914 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Francisco | CA | 8 | $196,094 |
| SUNNYVALE | CA | 6 | $174,775 |
| New York | NY | 5 | $185,000 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 5 | $140,000 |
| Foster City | CA | 5 | $186,000 |
| IRVING | TX | 4 | $108,347 |
| WICKLIFFE | OH | 4 | $106,652 |
| Flowood | MS | 3 | $110,000 |
| Edison | NJ | 3 | $126,818 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 3 | $107,000 |
These roles are variations of Senior Network Security Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Network Security Engineer | 273 | $124,506 | |
| Network Security Engineer I | 2 | $95,067 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 28 | $111,362 | 92.9% |
| 2022 | 24 | $135,547 | 95.8% |
| 2023 | 25 | $123,000 | 84.0% |
| 2024 | 28 | $112,891 | 85.7% |
| 2025 | 27 | $145,000 | 96.3% |
| 2026 | 26 | $123,552 | 84.6% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZOOX LLC | 6 | $200,125 | 100.0% |
| Cira Infotech Inc. | 6 | $101,400 | 100.0% |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | 5 | $190,000 | 100.0% |
| HCL GLOBAL SYSTEMS INC | 4 | $106,652 | 100.0% |
| Netskope, Inc. | 4 | $159,500 | 100.0% |