H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comprobase, Inc. | 7 | $97,406 | $75,608 - $105,102 | 100.0% |
| Community Foundation of Northwest Indiana, Inc. | 3 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $118,996 | 66.7% |
| Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 3 | $116,147 | $116,147 - $116,147 | 66.7% |
| PEOPLE TECH GROUP INC. | 3 | $93,974 | $93,974 - $99,008 | 100.0% |
| UNITED SOFTWARE GROUP, INC. | 2 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $90,000 | 0.0% |
| Allied Consultants Inc. | 2 | $249,600 | $249,600 - $249,600 | 50.0% |
| COULOIR TECHNOLOGY GROUP, LLC. | 2 | $93,974 | $93,974 - $93,974 | 100.0% |
| Kastech Solutions, LLC | 2 | $86,164 | $81,578 - $90,750 | 100.0% |
| Affintrix Technologies LLC | 2 | $79,243 | $72,000 - $86,486 | 100.0% |
| COMMUNITY FOUNDATION OF NW INDIANA, INC. | 1 | $110,011 | $110,011 - $110,011 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redmond | WA | 4 | $93,974 |
| Centreville | VA | 3 | $97,406 |
| Glendale | CA | 3 | $116,147 |
| Austin | TX | 3 | $249,600 |
| MUNSTER | IN | 2 | $110,000 |
| Auburn Hills | MI | 2 | $90,000 |
| Albany | NY | 2 | $75,608 |
| Seattle | WA | 1 | $99,008 |
| ALBANY | NY | 1 | $75,608 |
| Apex | NC | 1 | $86,486 |
These roles are variations of PEOPLESOFT SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| PEOPLESOFT SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR | Unspecified | 57 | $90,311 |
| PEOPLESOFT SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR | Unspecified | 38 | $105,045 |
| Peoplesoft Systems Administrator - Senior | 6 | $111,074 | |
| PEOPLESOFT SYSTEM ADMIN | Unspecified | 2 | $97,500 |
| PEOPLE SOFT SYSTEM ADMINISTRATOR | Unspecified | 1 | $78,000 |
| PEOPLESOFT SYSTEMS ADMIN | Unspecified | 1 | $100,350 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 6 | $90,375 | 66.7% |
| 2022 | 2 | $110,000 | 50.0% |
| 2023 | 6 | $86,507 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 5 | $93,974 | 80.0% |
| 2025 | 7 | $110,011 | 85.7% |
| 2026 | 1 | $105,102 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comprobase, Inc. | 7 | $97,406 | 100.0% |
| Community Foundation of Northwest Indiana, Inc. | 3 | $110,000 | 66.7% |
| Dine Brands Global, Inc. | 3 | $116,147 | 66.7% |
| PEOPLE TECH GROUP INC. | 3 | $93,974 | 100.0% |
| UNITED SOFTWARE GROUP, INC. | 2 | $90,000 | 0.0% |