H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
12 → 7 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARWARD TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 19 | $120,000 | $100,000 - $144,560 | 94.7% |
| SUPRASOFT, INC | 8 | $76,045 | $72,426 - $78,354 | 62.5% |
| SP Teks, Inc. | 6 | $72,426 | $72,426 - $78,354 | 16.7% |
| Vitesse Group Inc | 5 | $119,933 | $90,605 - $119,933 | 80.0% |
| Brunswick Group LLC | 5 | $123,843 | $107,619 - $124,800 | 100.0% |
| TATA TECHNOLOGIES INC | 3 | $125,000 | $92,040 - $125,000 | 66.7% |
| Techtronic Cordless GP | 3 | $132,000 | $132,000 - $139,385 | 66.7% |
| Canoo, Inc. | 3 | $165,000 | $165,000 - $165,000 | 100.0% |
| PROLIM Consulting Inc | 2 | $92,500 | $85,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| CEPHEID | 2 | $166,979 | $166,979 - $166,979 | 50.0% |
| ROYAL APPLIANCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY | 2 | $132,000 | $132,000 - $132,000 | 100.0% |
| Lam Research Corporation | 2 | $157,040 | $156,000 - $158,080 | 100.0% |
| Insight Global, LLC | 2 | $145,226 | $126,589 - $163,862 | 100.0% |
| SEMICONDUCTOR COMPONENTS INDUSTRIES, LLC | 1 | $115,856 | $115,856 - $115,856 | 100.0% |
| IVOYANT, LLC | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 72 | $120,000 | $72,426 - $223,142 |
| Senior | 3 | $166,979 | $141,835 - $166,979 |
| Lead | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampshire | IL | 17 | $78,354 |
| Charlotte | NC | 5 | $132,000 |
| Fond du Lac | WI | 5 | $123,843 |
| Austin | TX | 5 | $119,933 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 4 | $170,028 |
| Los Angeles | CA | 3 | $120,000 |
| Wichita | KS | 3 | $117,312 |
| Justin | TX | 2 | $165,000 |
| Mason | OH | 2 | $116,000 |
| Greensboro | NC | 2 | $100,152 |
These roles are variations of PLM Solution Architect with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| PLM Solution Architect | Unspecified | 114 | $105,405 |
| PLM Solutions Architect | Unspecified | 14 | $129,265 |
| Senior PLM Solutions Architect | 3 | $158,598 | |
| Lead PLM Solutions Architect | 1 | $130,000 | |
| PLC Solutions Architect | Unspecified | 1 | $144,040 |
| PLM Solution Architects | Unspecified | 1 | $111,862 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 12 | $125,500 | 83.3% |
| 2022 | 10 | $121,922 | 90.0% |
| 2023 | 17 | $124,800 | 94.1% |
| 2024 | 17 | $104,000 | 64.7% |
| 2025 | 7 | $117,000 | 85.7% |
| 2026 | 13 | $125,000 | 76.9% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| HARWARD TECHNOLOGIES LLC | 19 | $120,000 | 94.7% |
| SUPRASOFT, INC | 8 | $76,045 | 62.5% |
| SP Teks, Inc. | 6 | $72,426 | 16.7% |
| Vitesse Group Inc | 5 | $119,933 | 80.0% |
| Brunswick Group LLC | 5 | $123,843 | 100.0% |