H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montefiore Medical Center | 13 | $73,584 | $71,000 - $87,586 | 69.2% |
| WYCKOFF HEIGHTS MEDICAL CENTER | 5 | $81,333 | $71,709 - $100,244 | 100.0% |
| THE BROOKDALE HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER | 4 | $74,618 | $74,201 - $75,034 | 50.0% |
| ST. JOSPEH'S HOSPITAL | 2 | $74,589 | $70,000 - $79,177 | 100.0% |
| ST. BARNABAS HOSPITAL | 1 | $84,795 | $84,795 - $84,795 | 100.0% |
| ST. JOHN'S EPISCOPAL HOSPITAL | 1 | $90,360 | $90,360 - $90,360 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronx | NY | 14 | $73,584 |
| Brooklyn | NY | 9 | $75,034 |
| Yonkers | NY | 2 | $74,589 |
| Far Rockaway | NY | 1 | $90,360 |
These roles are variations of PODIATRIST IN A POST GRADUATE TRAINING PROGRAM with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| PODIATRIST IN A POST GRADUATE TRAINING PROGRAM | Unspecified | 95 | $67,165 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $71,000 | 66.7% |
| 2022 | 8 | $71,575 | 62.5% |
| 2023 | 4 | $76,381 | 75.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $74,201 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $83,064 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $85,901 | 75.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montefiore Medical Center | 13 | $73,584 | 69.2% |
| WYCKOFF HEIGHTS MEDICAL CENTER | 5 | $81,333 | 100.0% |
| THE BROOKDALE HOSPITAL MEDICAL CENTER | 4 | $74,618 | 50.0% |
| ST. JOSPEH'S HOSPITAL | 2 | $74,589 | 100.0% |
| ST. BARNABAS HOSPITAL | 1 | $84,795 | 100.0% |