H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MYERS-HOLUM, INC. | 10 | $175,000 | $110,000 - $183,804 | 70.0% |
| GEODIS LOGISTICS LLC | 2 | $73,279 | $64,958 - $81,600 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Principal | 7 | $180,200 | $170,000 - $183,804 |
| Staff | 3 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $121,176 |
| Unspecified | 2 | $73,279 | $64,958 - $81,600 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alpharetta | GA | 5 | $180,200 |
| Brentwood | TN | 2 | $73,279 |
| Kirkland | WA | 2 | $175,000 |
| College Station | TX | 1 | $121,176 |
| Gainesville | FL | 1 | $110,000 |
| Lewisville | TX | 1 | $110,000 |
These roles are variations of Principal Developer, Integration with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Principal Developer, Integration | 13 | $150,878 | |
| Developer - Integration | Unspecified | 4 | $81,525 |
| Staff Developer, Integration | 3 | $113,725 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $64,958 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $172,500 | 75.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $180,200 | 50.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $183,804 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| MYERS-HOLUM, INC. | 10 | $175,000 | 70.0% |
| GEODIS LOGISTICS LLC | 2 | $73,279 | 100.0% |