H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| APPLE INC. | 18 | $186,642 | $142,000 - $228,668 | 94.4% |
| Barclays Services LLC | 3 | $239,573 | $205,428 - $239,573 | 100.0% |
| NOMURA AMERICA SERVICES, LLC | 2 | $215,000 | $210,000 - $220,000 | 100.0% |
| Pismo Servicing LLC | 2 | $173,980 | $172,634 - $175,325 | 100.0% |
| Kyle Bunting Holdings, Inc. | 1 | $86,000 | $86,000 - $86,000 | 100.0% |
| Nomura Holding America, Inc. | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 - $180,000 | 100.0% |
| Technology Services Group, Inc. | 1 | $124,030 | $124,030 - $124,030 | 100.0% |
| Apple Processing LLC | 1 | $169,664 | $169,664 - $169,664 | 100.0% |
| Clarus Commerce LLC DBA ebbo | 1 | $162,985 | $162,985 - $162,985 | 100.0% |
| Granges Americas | 1 | $125,400 | $125,400 - $125,400 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 28 | $176,493 | $86,000 - $239,573 |
| Principal | 3 | $210,000 | $180,000 - $220,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cupertino | CA | 9 | $182,000 |
| Sunnyvale | CA | 4 | $208,450 |
| Whippany | NJ | 3 | $239,573 |
| Austin | TX | 2 | $125,500 |
| Dallas | TX | 2 | $179,200 |
| New York | NY | 2 | $215,000 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 1 | $124,030 |
| Cary | NC | 1 | $169,664 |
| Salisbury | NC | 1 | $125,400 |
| South Windsor | CT | 1 | $162,985 |
These roles are variations of Production Services Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Production Services Manager | 35 | $160,145 | |
| PRODUCTION SERVICES LEAD | 15 | $96,206 | |
| Production Service Manager | 5 | $198,015 | |
| Senior Principal Production Services | 5 | $176,120 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $200,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 7 | $175,325 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $167,332 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 8 | $198,356 | 87.5% |
| 2025 | 5 | $162,985 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $152,700 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| APPLE INC. | 18 | $186,642 | 94.4% |
| Barclays Services LLC | 3 | $239,573 | 100.0% |
| NOMURA AMERICA SERVICES, LLC | 2 | $215,000 | 100.0% |
| Pismo Servicing LLC | 2 | $173,980 | 100.0% |
| Kyle Bunting Holdings, Inc. | 1 | $86,000 | 100.0% |