H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Facebook, Inc. | 5 | $180,000 | $153,000 - $206,924 | 100.0% |
| PERSISTENT IT INC | 2 | $92,477 | $92,477 - $92,477 | 100.0% |
| LUCID USA, INC. | 2 | $123,721 | $120,000 - $127,442 | 100.0% |
| Google LLC | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 - $190,000 | 100.0% |
| META PLATFORMS, INC. | 1 | $169,000 | $169,000 - $169,000 | 100.0% |
| WD40 COMPANY | 1 | $134,534 | $134,534 - $134,534 | 100.0% |
| AURORA INNOVATION, INC. | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| YOUNG TECHNOLOGY INC. | 1 | $52,500 | $52,500 - $52,500 | 100.0% |
| BYTEDANCE INC. | 1 | $145,000 | $145,000 - $145,000 | 100.0% |
| CHEWY.COM | 1 | $83,600 | $83,600 - $83,600 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 16 | $139,767 | $52,500 - $206,924 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fremont | CA | 4 | $190,000 |
| Newark | CA | 2 | $123,721 |
| Austin | TX | 2 | $92,477 |
| Foothill Ranch | CA | 1 | $134,534 |
| Fresno | CA | 1 | $153,000 |
| MOUNTAIN VIEW | CA | 1 | $130,000 |
| San Jose | CA | 1 | $169,000 |
| Addison | IL | 1 | $52,500 |
| Sunnyvale | CA | 1 | $190,000 |
| Ashburn | VA | 1 | $145,000 |
These roles are variations of Program Manager, Supply Chain with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Program Manager, Supply Chain | 35 | $121,868 | |
| PROGRAM DIRECTOR - SUPPLY CHAIN | 1 | $116,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $118,300 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $180,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $92,477 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $134,534 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facebook, Inc. | 5 | $180,000 | 100.0% |
| PERSISTENT IT INC | 2 | $92,477 | 100.0% |
| LUCID USA, INC. | 2 | $123,721 | 100.0% |
| Google LLC | 1 | $190,000 | 100.0% |
| META PLATFORMS, INC. | 1 | $169,000 | 100.0% |