H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATOS SYNTEL INC | 4 | $82,667 | $71,000 - $93,647 | 100.0% |
| Saabhitech LLC | 4 | $93,233 | $89,100 - $106,600 | 100.0% |
| Gentis Solutions LLC | 3 | $108,160 | $108,160 - $110,240 | 100.0% |
| State Street Bank and Trust Company | 2 | $130,021 | $130,021 - $130,021 | 100.0% |
| General Motors Financial Company, Inc. | 1 | $123,377 | $123,377 - $123,377 | 100.0% |
| Exeter Finance Corp | 1 | $107,358 | $107,358 - $107,358 | 100.0% |
| MINERVA NETWORKS, INC. | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| Onesource Virtual, Inc. | 1 | $136,475 | $136,475 - $136,475 | 100.0% |
| Eviden USA Inc. | 1 | $73,000 | $73,000 - $73,000 | 100.0% |
| Atos Solutions Inc. | 1 | $89,250 | $89,250 - $89,250 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 12 | $89,175 | $71,000 - $123,377 |
| Unspecified | 5 | $110,240 | $108,160 - $130,021 |
| Manager | 2 | $133,238 | $130,000 - $136,475 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Wayne | IN | 5 | $87,000 |
| Maineville | OH | 3 | $108,160 |
| Wixom | MI | 3 | $89,100 |
| Atlanta | GA | 1 | $97,365 |
| San Jose | CA | 1 | $130,000 |
| Warren | MI | 1 | $123,377 |
| Irving | TX | 1 | $107,358 |
| Dallas | TX | 1 | $136,475 |
| High Point | NC | 1 | $78,333 |
These roles are variations of QUALITY ASSURANCE AUTOMATION LEAD with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| QUALITY ASSURANCE AUTOMATION LEAD | 34 | $96,762 | |
| Quality Assurance - Automation | Unspecified | 7 | $100,989 |
| Quality Assurance Automation Manager | 6 | $120,236 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $78,333 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $123,377 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $73,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $107,759 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 5 | $106,600 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 5 | $97,365 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ATOS SYNTEL INC | 4 | $82,667 | 100.0% |
| Saabhitech LLC | 4 | $93,233 | 100.0% |
| Gentis Solutions LLC | 3 | $108,160 | 100.0% |
| State Street Bank and Trust Company | 2 | $130,021 | 100.0% |
| General Motors Financial Company, Inc. | 1 | $123,377 | 100.0% |