U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

Radar Signal Processing Engineer

H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis

Only 11 filings match this exact title. For the full picture, see the broader LEAD ENGINEER profile (21,832 filings).
View LEAD ENGINEER →

11

Total Filings

All time (charts below use selected years)

$99,750

Median Salary

Across filings in selected period

4

Top Employers

Hiring This Role
Salary Distribution (All Employers + Top Employer Overlays)
10th Percentile

$94,848

25th Percentile

$95,708

Median (50th)

$99,750

75th Percentile

$103,612

90th Percentile

$132,828

See all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →

Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Top Employers Hiring Radar Signal Processing Engineer
Employer Filings Median Salary Salary Range Approval Rate
VEONEER US INC 3 $96,416 $95,000 - $99,750 33.3%
APTIV 2 $97,732 $94,619 - $100,844 100.0%
Magna Electronics, Inc. 1 $106,379 $106,379 - $106,379 100.0%
TeraDAR, Inc. 1 $172,500 $172,500 - $172,500 100.0%
Salary Distribution by Experience Level
Experience Level Filings Median Salary Salary Range
Unspecified 6 $98,083 $94,619 - $106,379
Senior 1 $172,500 $172,500 - $172,500
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Geographic Distribution
Based on 7 filings in selected period (charts use selected years, not all-time total)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State
Based on selected period (same 7 filings as above)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Top Metro Areas
City State Filings Median Salary
Lowell MA 4 $98,083
Agoura Hills CA 1 $94,619
Boston MA 1 $172,500
Carmel IN 1 $100,844
Related Roles & Career Progression

These roles are variations of Radar Signal Processing Engineer with different seniority levels.

Role Experience Level Filings Avg Salary
Radar Signal Processing Engineer Unspecified 10 $99,297
Senior Radar Signal Processing Engineer 1 $172,500
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 1 $94,619 100.0%
2023 1 $96,416 100.0%
2024 2 $97,922 50.0%
2025 1 $172,500 100.0%
2026 2 $103,065 50.0%
Company Comparison - Radar Signal Processing Engineer

Compare how top companies pay for this role.

Company Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
VEONEER US INC 3 $96,416 33.3%
APTIV 2 $97,732 100.0%
Magna Electronics, Inc. 1 $106,379 100.0%
TeraDAR, Inc. 1 $172,500 100.0%
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026

Note on Salary Data: For data quality, we exclude salaries below $30,000 (likely data entry errors) and above $1,000,000 (lacking automated validation for ultra-high compensation packages). This may affect statistics for some executive and specialized positions.