H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Industrial Company | 5 | $94,925 | $84,490 - $94,925 | 100.0% |
| ST. LOUIS COLD DRAWN, INC. | 2 | $62,448 | $60,000 - $64,896 | 100.0% |
| F&E Aircraft Maintenance (Miami) LLC. | 1 | $55,000 | $55,000 - $55,000 | 100.0% |
| Foxtran INC | 1 | $83,054 | $83,054 - $83,054 | 100.0% |
| Fulga, Inc. | 1 | $37,149 | $37,149 - $37,149 | 100.0% |
| Nucor LMP, Inc. | 1 | $64,896 | $64,896 - $64,896 | 100.0% |
| PATRIOT TRANSPORT INC. | 1 | $56,222 | $56,222 - $56,222 | 100.0% |
| PINNACLE DAIRY, LLC | 1 | $71,386 | $71,386 - $71,386 | 100.0% |
| Premium Framing Inc | 1 | $93,309 | $93,309 - $93,309 | 100.0% |
| RG Express Logistics Inc | 1 | $84,531 | $84,531 - $84,531 | 100.0% |
| ST Transport, Inc. | 1 | $62,920 | $62,920 - $62,920 | 100.0% |
| The Industrial Company - TIC | 1 | $84,490 | $84,490 - $84,490 | 100.0% |
| VANDERLANDE INDUSTRIES | 1 | $86,798 | $86,798 - $86,798 | 100.0% |
| Atlas Freight Inc | 1 | $37,149 | $37,149 - $37,149 | 100.0% |
| Wholestone Farms Cooperative, Inc. | 1 | $59,773 | $59,773 - $59,773 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenexa | KS | 4 | $94,925 |
| St. Louis | MO | 2 | $64,896 |
| Elk Grove Village | IL | 1 | $83,054 |
| El Segundo | CA | 1 | $86,798 |
| Fremont | NE | 1 | $59,773 |
| Hackberry | LA | 1 | $84,490 |
| Carol Stream | IL | 1 | $56,222 |
| MADERA | CA | 1 | $49,920 |
| Miami Springs | FL | 1 | $55,000 |
| Norridge | IL | 1 | $62,920 |
These roles are variations of Safety Coordinator with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safety Coordinator | Unspecified | 37 | $70,804 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $49,920 | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $73,705 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $83,772 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 5 | $64,896 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 7 | $71,386 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $77,462 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Industrial Company | 5 | $94,925 | 100.0% |
| ST. LOUIS COLD DRAWN, INC. | 2 | $62,448 | 100.0% |
| F&E Aircraft Maintenance (Miami) LLC. | 1 | $55,000 | 100.0% |
| Foxtran INC | 1 | $83,054 | 100.0% |
| Fulga, Inc. | 1 | $37,149 | 100.0% |