H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERSALUS HEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3 | $90,000 | $90,000 - $106,090 | 100.0% |
| Edelman Financial Engines, LLC | 2 | $154,483 | $138,965 - $170,000 | 100.0% |
| CorroHealth Inc. | 2 | $103,045 | $100,000 - $106,090 | 100.0% |
| SYMBIOUN TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1 | $84,094 | $84,094 - $84,094 | 100.0% |
| SPARK TEK Inc | 1 | $101,109 | $101,109 - $101,109 | 100.0% |
| MELLOW SOFT INC | 1 | $92,040 | $92,040 - $92,040 | 100.0% |
| Susser Bank | 1 | $117,000 | $117,000 - $117,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 9 | $100,000 | $84,094 - $117,000 |
| Senior | 2 | $154,483 | $138,965 - $170,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newtown Square | PA | 2 | $90,000 |
| Hanover | PA | 2 | $106,090 |
| Concord | NC | 1 | $101,109 |
| Dripping Springs | TX | 1 | $92,040 |
| Arlington | TX | 1 | $117,000 |
| HOUSTON | TX | 1 | $84,094 |
| Malvern | PA | 1 | $100,000 |
| Aubrey | TX | 1 | $138,965 |
These roles are variations of SALESFORCE DEVELOPER AND ADMINISTRATOR with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SALESFORCE DEVELOPER AND ADMINISTRATOR | Unspecified | 8 | $93,604 |
| Salesforce.com Developer/Administrator | Unspecified | 6 | $100,530 |
| SALESFORCE DEVELOPER & ADMIN | Unspecified | 2 | $105,539 |
| SALESFORCE.COM DEVELOPER AND ADMINISTRATOR | Unspecified | 2 | $93,435 |
| Senior Salesforce Developer & Administrator | 2 | $154,483 | |
| SALESFORCE CRM DEVELOPER/ADMINISTRATOR | Unspecified | 1 | $84,094 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $90,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $95,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $96,575 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $106,090 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $127,983 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| VERSALUS HEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3 | $90,000 | 100.0% |
| Edelman Financial Engines, LLC | 2 | $154,483 | 100.0% |
| CorroHealth Inc. | 2 | $103,045 | 100.0% |
| SYMBIOUN TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1 | $84,094 | 100.0% |
| SPARK TEK Inc | 1 | $101,109 | 100.0% |