H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIGNATURE IT SOLUTIONS, INC. | 3 | $99,000 | $99,000 - $111,000 | 100.0% |
| COMPUNNEL SOFTWARE GROUP, INC | 2 | $136,925 | $113,000 - $160,850 | 100.0% |
| ENTELLECTS CORPORATION | 2 | $89,856 | $87,485 - $92,227 | 100.0% |
| MINDSYS, INC. | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 - $109,283 | 100.0% |
| SVK Systems, Inc. | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 - $98,000 | 100.0% |
| ACE SOFTWARE, LLC | 1 | $82,000 | $82,000 - $82,000 | 100.0% |
| SV TECHNOLOGY SERVICES | 1 | $99,549 | $99,549 - $99,549 | 100.0% |
| COMMITPOINT INC | 1 | $110,240 | $110,240 - $110,240 | 100.0% |
| GEMOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF AMERICA (GIA) | 1 | $154,502 | $154,502 - $154,502 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 12 | $99,275 | $82,000 - $160,850 |
| Senior | 1 | $154,502 | $154,502 - $154,502 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herndon | VA | 3 | $99,000 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 1 | $87,485 |
| Bloomfield | CT | 1 | $98,000 |
| CRANBURY | NJ | 1 | $109,283 |
| LEANDER | TX | 1 | $154,502 |
| Leesburg | VA | 1 | $110,240 |
| ORLANDO | FL | 1 | $92,227 |
| Phoenix | AZ | 1 | $82,000 |
| SANTA CLARITA | CA | 1 | $160,850 |
| ALBANY | NY | 1 | $99,549 |
These roles are variations of SALESFORCE DEVELOPER/SOFTWARE DEVELOPER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SALESFORCE DEVELOPER/SOFTWARE DEVELOPER | Unspecified | 27 | $100,580 |
| SENIOR SALESFORCE DEVELOPER (SOFTWARE DEVELOPER) | 4 | $143,626 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 6 | $99,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $109,762 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $87,114 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $113,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SIGNATURE IT SOLUTIONS, INC. | 3 | $99,000 | 100.0% |
| COMPUNNEL SOFTWARE GROUP, INC | 2 | $136,925 | 100.0% |
| ENTELLECTS CORPORATION | 2 | $89,856 | 100.0% |
| MINDSYS, INC. | 1 | $109,283 | 100.0% |
| SVK Systems, Inc. | 1 | $98,000 | 100.0% |