H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
35 → 34 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOURI TECH LLC | 7 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $120,000 | 85.7% |
| KYYBA TECH INC | 7 | $312,000 | $150,000 - $312,000 | 57.1% |
| KARL STORZ ENDOSCOPY-AMERICA, INC. | 5 | $165,000 | $136,386 - $175,600 | 100.0% |
| Procal Technologies Inc | 5 | $140,000 | $120,000 - $165,000 | 100.0% |
| Brillio, LLC | 4 | $117,042 | $117,042 - $117,042 | 100.0% |
| RITE PROS, INC | 4 | $122,000 | $122,000 - $149,000 | 100.0% |
| SAVI TECHNOLOGIES, INC | 4 | $97,511 | $87,859 - $105,643 | 100.0% |
| BNB Tech Source Inc | 3 | $102,000 | $100,000 - $102,000 | 100.0% |
| Solar Mosaic LLC | 3 | $192,000 | $175,000 - $197,800 | 100.0% |
| Stealth Solutions Inc | 3 | $137,259 | $133,640 - $139,589 | 100.0% |
| Indeed, Inc. | 3 | $181,813 | $173,638 - $215,197 | 66.7% |
| AMZUR TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 3 | $120,000 | $100,526 - $127,837 | 100.0% |
| NEURAFLASH, LLC | 3 | $170,000 | $155,000 - $175,000 | 100.0% |
| INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPORATION | 3 | $107,557 | $94,900 - $119,538 | 66.7% |
| Simpliigence Inc. | 2 | $180,000 | $180,000 - $180,000 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallas | TX | 5 | $312,000 |
| Irving | TX | 5 | $95,000 |
| San Francisco | CA | 5 | $200,000 |
| Austin | TX | 4 | $130,648 |
| Houston | TX | 4 | $151,250 |
| WALTHAM | MA | 4 | $130,000 |
| Cypress | TX | 3 | $120,000 |
| Auburn | MA | 3 | $165,000 |
| Farmers Branch | TX | 3 | $101,200 |
| Allen | TX | 3 | $170,000 |
These roles are variations of Salesforce Solution Architect with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salesforce Solution Architect | Unspecified | 191 | $136,896 |
| Salesforce Solutions Architect | Unspecified | 73 | $133,768 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 35 | $130,000 | 82.9% |
| 2022 | 26 | $146,000 | 88.5% |
| 2023 | 21 | $139,589 | 95.2% |
| 2024 | 21 | $130,000 | 90.5% |
| 2025 | 34 | $131,003 | 82.4% |
| 2026 | 21 | $160,000 | 85.7% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| MOURI TECH LLC | 7 | $95,000 | 85.7% |
| KYYBA TECH INC | 7 | $312,000 | 57.1% |
| KARL STORZ ENDOSCOPY-AMERICA, INC. | 5 | $165,000 | 100.0% |
| Procal Technologies Inc | 5 | $140,000 | 100.0% |
| Brillio, LLC | 4 | $117,042 | 100.0% |