H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCK CENTRAL LLC | 5 | $100,000 | $95,500 - $105,500 | 100.0% |
| V-SOFT CONSULTING GROUP, INC. | 2 | $91,000 | $91,000 - $91,000 | 0.0% |
| SYMBIOUN TECHNOLOGIES INC | 2 | $100,152 | $98,550 - $101,754 | 100.0% |
| BPM BI INC | 2 | $105,120 | $100,000 - $110,240 | 100.0% |
| ITCAPS LLC | 1 | $75,670 | $75,670 - $75,670 | 100.0% |
| Rocket, LLC | 1 | $95,500 | $95,500 - $95,500 | 100.0% |
| ITMGLOBALTECH LLC | 1 | $89,440 | $89,440 - $89,440 | 100.0% |
| ONLY IT CONSULTING, LLC | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 - $103,000 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detroit | MI | 4 | $97,750 |
| Phoenix | AZ | 3 | $91,000 |
| WASHINGTON | DC | 2 | $105,120 |
| ALDIE | VA | 1 | $98,550 |
| Parlin | NJ | 1 | $89,440 |
| parlin | NJ | 1 | $75,670 |
| HOFFMAN ESTATES | IL | 1 | $103,000 |
| MAHWAH | NJ | 1 | $101,754 |
These roles are variations of SAN ENGINEER with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAN ENGINEER | Unspecified | 89 | $89,204 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $102,500 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $97,025 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $97,750 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $95,500 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $91,000 | 33.3% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROCK CENTRAL LLC | 5 | $100,000 | 100.0% |
| V-SOFT CONSULTING GROUP, INC. | 2 | $91,000 | 0.0% |
| SYMBIOUN TECHNOLOGIES INC | 2 | $100,152 | 100.0% |
| BPM BI INC | 2 | $105,120 | 100.0% |
| ITCAPS LLC | 1 | $75,670 | 100.0% |