H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CREDIBLE LABS INC. | 4 | $120,000 | $107,420 - $139,725 | 100.0% |
| California Creative Solutions, Inc. | 2 | $92,581 | $92,581 - $92,581 | 100.0% |
| Coinbase, Inc. | 2 | $145,263 | $131,325 - $159,200 | 100.0% |
| Zendesk, Inc. | 2 | $141,000 | $141,000 - $141,000 | 100.0% |
| AUTODESK, INC. | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| ERICSSON INC. | 1 | $121,091 | $121,091 - $121,091 | 100.0% |
| KODEVA LLC | 1 | $118,310 | $118,310 - $118,310 | 100.0% |
| AMITI CONSULTING, INC | 1 | $118,310 | $118,310 - $118,310 | 0.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 8 | $118,310 | $92,581 - $159,200 |
| II | 3 | $120,000 | $107,420 - $139,725 |
| Lead | 2 | $141,000 | $141,000 - $141,000 |
| I | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| DFW Airport | TX | 2 | $92,581 |
| Durham | NC | 2 | $113,710 |
| San Francisco | CA | 2 | $125,500 |
| Tysons | VA | 2 | $118,310 |
| Cary | NC | 2 | $129,863 |
| Enfield | CT | 1 | $141,000 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 1 | $121,091 |
| Flushing | NY | 1 | $131,325 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $159,200 |
These roles are variations of Security Compliance Analyst with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Security Compliance Analyst | Unspecified | 26 | $103,242 |
| Security Compliance Analyst II | 4 | $114,061 | |
| Lead Security Compliance Analyst | 2 | $141,000 | |
| Senior Security Compliance Analyst I | 1 | $120,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $108,710 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $141,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $120,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $120,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $139,725 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $105,446 | 75.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| CREDIBLE LABS INC. | 4 | $120,000 | 100.0% |
| California Creative Solutions, Inc. | 2 | $92,581 | 100.0% |
| Coinbase, Inc. | 2 | $145,263 | 100.0% |
| Zendesk, Inc. | 2 | $141,000 | 100.0% |
| AUTODESK, INC. | 1 | $110,000 | 100.0% |