H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
46 → 25 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CVS Pharmacy, Inc. | 35 | $98,779 | $90,418 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| Puget Sound Energy, Inc. | 21 | $130,000 | $116,917 - $159,613 | 85.7% |
| International Paper Company | 18 | $114,631 | $91,600 - $136,659 | 94.4% |
| COREWELL HEALTH | 15 | $111,708 | $84,094 - $128,569 | 93.3% |
| BJ'S WHOLESALE CLUB | 10 | $120,443 | $115,000 - $150,197 | 100.0% |
| SPECTRUM HEALTH SYSTEM | 9 | $93,080 | $63,149 - $101,379 | 100.0% |
| CAREMARK LLC | 9 | $100,000 | $90,000 - $120,000 | 88.9% |
| BURLINGTON COAT FACTORY WAREHOUSE CORPORATION | 8 | $95,907 | $85,197 - $155,000 | 75.0% |
| Accenture LLP | 7 | $97,677 | $90,022 - $121,800 | 100.0% |
| BJS WHOLESALE CLUB, INC. | 7 | $125,000 | $123,614 - $136,386 | 71.4% |
| THE UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS SYSTEM | 6 | $111,523 | $84,000 - $125,823 | 83.3% |
| HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL, INC. | 6 | $124,739 | $123,906 - $144,300 | 83.3% |
| COULOIR TECHNOLOGY GROUP, LLC. | 6 | $104,125 | $85,405 - $128,502 | 100.0% |
| Sun Life Financial (U.S.) Services Company, Inc. | 5 | $115,000 | $108,000 - $140,000 | 80.0% |
| Hormel Foods Corporate Services, LLC | 4 | $116,807 | $102,211 - $130,707 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 172 | $111,616 | $63,149 - $159,613 |
| II | 20 | $114,631 | $85,197 - $136,849 |
| III | 11 | $115,000 | $90,089 - $155,000 |
| I | 4 | $96,594 | $91,600 - $105,897 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Memphis | TN | 18 | $114,631 |
| Grand Rapids | MI | 18 | $100,797 |
| Bothell | WA | 15 | $135,000 |
| Westborough | MA | 11 | $124,000 |
| Woonsocket | RI | 10 | $108,400 |
| Greensboro | NC | 5 | $95,000 |
| High Point | NC | 5 | $95,000 |
| Austin | TX | 5 | $111,523 |
| Bellevue | WA | 5 | $123,191 |
| Cumberland | RI | 5 | $98,779 |
These roles are variations of Senior Application Development Analyst with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Application Development Analyst | 388 | $102,881 | |
| Senior Applications Development Analyst | 36 | $106,333 | |
| Application Development Analyst II | 35 | $101,468 | |
| APPLICATION DEVELOPMENT ANALYST III | 31 | $101,671 | |
| APPLICATIONS DEVELOPMENT ANALYST II | 26 | $95,084 | |
| APPLICATIONS DEVELOPMENT ANALYST III | 13 | $96,793 | |
| APPLICATIONS DEVELOPMENT ANALYST IV | 8 | $108,601 | |
| Application Development Analyst I | 7 | $97,514 | |
| APPLICATIONS DEVELOPMENT ANALYST I | 6 | $90,890 | |
| APPLICATIONS DEVELOPMENT ANALYSTS | Unspecified | 5 | $89,130 |
| APPLICATIONS DEVELOPMENT MANAGER - ANALYTICS | 2 | $180,000 | |
| Senior Application Development Analysts | 1 | $113,485 | |
| Senior ApplicationDevelopment Analyst | 1 | $104,793 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 46 | $98,500 | 97.8% |
| 2022 | 58 | $108,590 | 87.9% |
| 2023 | 47 | $112,200 | 91.5% |
| 2024 | 26 | $117,003 | 96.2% |
| 2025 | 25 | $113,557 | 88.0% |
| 2026 | 5 | $125,823 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| CVS Pharmacy, Inc. | 35 | $98,779 | 100.0% |
| Puget Sound Energy, Inc. | 21 | $130,000 | 85.7% |
| International Paper Company | 18 | $114,631 | 94.4% |
| COREWELL HEALTH | 15 | $111,708 | 93.3% |
| BJ'S WHOLESALE CLUB | 10 | $120,443 | 100.0% |