H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPAN.IO,INC. | 3 | $135,000 | $128,000 - $161,000 | 100.0% |
| U-BLOX SAN DIEGO, INC. | 3 | $141,994 | $132,909 - $149,324 | 100.0% |
| MERCEDES-BENZ RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT NORTH AMERICA, INC. | 2 | $119,692 | $115,000 - $124,384 | 100.0% |
| B/E Aerospace, Inc. | 1 | $92,706 | $92,706 - $92,706 | 100.0% |
| Plug Power Inc. | 1 | $122,004 | $122,004 - $122,004 | 100.0% |
| SKYLO TECHNOLOGIES, INC | 1 | $186,280 | $186,280 - $186,280 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 11 | $132,909 | $92,706 - $186,280 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Diego | CA | 3 | $141,994 |
| Ann Arbor | MI | 2 | $119,692 |
| San Francisco | CA | 2 | $148,000 |
| Mountain View | CA | 1 | $186,280 |
| Slingerlands | NY | 1 | $122,004 |
| Winston-Salem | NC | 1 | $92,706 |
These roles are variations of Senior Certification Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Certification Engineer | 23 | $122,454 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | $115,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $141,994 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $126,192 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 3 | $161,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPAN.IO,INC. | 3 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| U-BLOX SAN DIEGO, INC. | 3 | $141,994 | 100.0% |
| MERCEDES-BENZ RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT NORTH AMERICA, INC. | 2 | $119,692 | 100.0% |
| B/E Aerospace, Inc. | 1 | $92,706 | 100.0% |
| Plug Power Inc. | 1 | $122,004 | 100.0% |