H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AT&T SERVICES, INC. | 55 | $137,000 | $115,731 - $165,000 | 96.4% |
| ATT SERVICES, INC. | 2 | $122,800 | $115,600 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| XANDR INC. | 1 | $155,886 | $155,886 - $155,886 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 58 | $137,000 | $115,600 - $165,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plano | TX | 16 | $135,000 |
| PLANO | TX | 5 | $137,000 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 4 | $136,767 |
| RICHARDSON | TX | 3 | $130,000 |
| Dallas | TX | 2 | $134,407 |
| Meriden | CT | 2 | $140,136 |
| AUSTIN | TX | 2 | $133,500 |
| Richardson | TX | 2 | $139,158 |
| MERIDEN | CT | 2 | $145,194 |
| CHARLOTTE | NC | 1 | $135,000 |
These roles are variations of Senior-Cybersecurity with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior-Cybersecurity | 59 | $138,881 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $140,400 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 15 | $135,866 | 93.3% |
| 2023 | 3 | $135,866 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 18 | $135,000 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 10 | $140,525 | 90.0% |
| 2026 | 11 | $143,800 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| AT&T SERVICES, INC. | 55 | $137,000 | 96.4% |
| ATT SERVICES, INC. | 2 | $122,800 | 100.0% |
| XANDR INC. | 1 | $155,886 | 100.0% |