U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

AT&T SERVICES, INC.

H-1B & Green Card Sponsorship Data

Source: US Dept of Labor. Represents Base Salary only. Excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation. View All Salary Records

2,943

Total Filings

2021-Present

95.6%

Approval Rate

Certified Cases

$155,000

Median Salary

Across All Roles

+172.3%

Filing Growth

274 → 746 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)
Filings by Program
2,572
H-1B Filings
371
PERM Filings
Labor certification, the first green card step
Recent Filing Activity
By Program Type
Program Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
H-1B Jun 23, 2026 2,570
PERM Jun 11, 2025 371
E-3 Apr 2, 2025 2
Counts only filings that carry a submission date, so these totals run below the Filings by Program counts above.
By Role (Most Recent)
Role Last Filing Dated filings (2021–Present)
Lead Systems Engineer Jun 23, 2026 216
Manager Product Development Eng. Jun 19, 2026 10
Lead Software Engineer Jun 18, 2026 200
Principal Data Analyst Jun 18, 2026 13
Principal Member of Technical Staff Jun 18, 2026 175
Top Roles by Filings
Role Count Median Salary Min Max
Senior Software Engineer 301 $149,968 $115,600 $190,486
Lead Systems Engineer 216 $164,444 $124,710 $210,578
Lead Software Engineer 200 $160,523 $133,238 $195,000
Principal Member of Technical Staff 175 $185,000 $131,810 $242,268
SENIOR SYSTEMS ENGINEER 145 $150,000 $115,600 $194,486
Member of Technical Staff 123 $162,707 $85,000 $211,065
Principal Software Engineer 122 $170,030 $134,992 $215,000
Lead Member of Technical Staff 76 $186,104 $155,000 $220,000
Senior Tech Product Mgr 59 $152,361 $119,893 $200,000
Senior-Cybersecurity 55 $137,000 $115,731 $165,000
Salary Distribution (All Filings + Role Overlays)
10th Percentile

$130,000

25th Percentile

$141,259

Median (50th)

$155,000

75th Percentile

$170,764

90th Percentile

$189,200

Loading chart...
Loading chart...

AT&T SERVICES, INC.'s H-1B petition approval rate

Not the LCA certification rate every site quotes (the Department of Labor certifies ~99% of LCAs) — this is the USCIS first-decision approval rate on the actual H-1B petitions, where denials are real. Across 117 new (initial) petitions, FY2019–FY2024.

Initial approval rate
97.4%
new petitions (FY2019–FY2024)
Initial approvals
114
of 117 decided
Overall approval rate
99.1%
incl. continuing (renewals)

Continuing (renewal) petitions approve at near-100% for almost every employer, so the initial rate is the meaningful signal. Counts cover FY2019–FY2024. Source: USCIS H-1B Employer Data Hub.

Filings by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State (Chart)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Filing Pace by Program
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 274 $137,879 92.0%
2022 454 $149,761 94.5%
2023 283 $151,000 91.9%
2024 588 $155,000 94.9%
2025 746 $160,000 96.1%
2026 598 $162,786 99.8%
Processing Time (Filing to Decision)
7
Median Days
87
Average Days
7–8
P25–P75 Range
2,943
Cases with Data
By Program
Program Median Days Avg Days P25–P75 Cases
H-1B 7 32 7–8 2,570
PERM 480 475 461–492 371
Processing Time Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Represents Base Salary only (excludes RSUs, signing bonuses, and variable compensation). Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026