H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TESLA, INC. | 10 | $124,500 | $108,000 - $140,139 | 90.0% |
| Chewy, Inc. | 5 | $100,300 | $93,000 - $112,300 | 100.0% |
| Medline Industries, LP | 5 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $85,675 | 100.0% |
| RIVIAN, LLC | 4 | $108,421 | $107,000 - $130,911 | 100.0% |
| Yamaha Corporation of America | 3 | $105,539 | $99,549 - $108,181 | 100.0% |
| ZOOX LLC | 2 | $150,405 | $150,405 - $150,405 | 100.0% |
| CEPHEID | 2 | $137,440 | $135,000 - $139,881 | 100.0% |
| CRESTRON ELECTRONICS, INC. | 2 | $83,962 | $83,962 - $83,962 | 100.0% |
| DECKERS OUTDOOR CORPORATION | 2 | $97,885 | $97,885 - $97,885 | 50.0% |
| Halliburton Energy Services, Inc. | 2 | $93,029 | $93,029 - $93,029 | 100.0% |
| KERING EYEWEAR USA INC. | 2 | $118,502 | $109,000 - $128,003 | 100.0% |
| KOHLER CO. | 2 | $79,900 | $79,900 - $79,900 | 100.0% |
| Medtronic, Inc. | 2 | $79,685 | $76,981 - $82,389 | 100.0% |
| Mixlab, Inc. | 2 | $91,800 | $91,800 - $91,800 | 0.0% |
| Pacific Market International, LLC | 2 | $107,888 | $105,775 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 68 | $101,700 | $61,547 - $150,405 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fremont | CA | 6 | $129,188 |
| New York | NY | 5 | $107,841 |
| Irvine | CA | 4 | $112,320 |
| Plantation | FL | 3 | $100,000 |
| Houston | TX | 3 | $93,029 |
| Mundelein | IL | 3 | $80,000 |
| Buena Park | CA | 2 | $106,860 |
| Austin | TX | 2 | $122,500 |
| Foster City | CA | 2 | $150,405 |
| Goleta | CA | 2 | $97,885 |
These roles are variations of Senior Demand Planner with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Demand Planner | 111 | $98,190 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $93,029 | 80.0% |
| 2022 | 6 | $102,888 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 8 | $111,494 | 75.0% |
| 2024 | 19 | $101,900 | 89.5% |
| 2025 | 16 | $108,421 | 87.5% |
| 2026 | 14 | $92,877 | 92.9% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| TESLA, INC. | 10 | $124,500 | 90.0% |
| Chewy, Inc. | 5 | $100,300 | 100.0% |
| Medline Industries, LP | 5 | $80,000 | 100.0% |
| RIVIAN, LLC | 4 | $108,421 | 100.0% |
| Yamaha Corporation of America | 3 | $105,539 | 100.0% |