H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T-Mobile USA, Inc. | 14 | $108,075 | $91,300 - $160,867 | 71.4% |
| Intrinsiq Specialty Solutions, Inc. | 3 | $130,562 | $120,000 - $133,016 | 100.0% |
| PRIVATE NATIONAL MORTGAGE ACCEPTANCE COMPANY, LLC | 2 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| SBP CONSULTING INC | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 10 | $122,500 | $100,833 - $160,867 |
| Unspecified | 5 | $100,525 | $91,300 - $157,352 |
| III | 4 | $125,281 | $110,000 - $133,016 |
| Principal | 1 | $157,500 | $157,500 - $157,500 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellevue | WA | 5 | $140,675 |
| Overland Park | KS | 5 | $103,354 |
| Frisco | TX | 3 | $100,525 |
| Stamford | CT | 2 | $126,508 |
| Valencia | CA | 2 | $140,000 |
| HOUSTON | TX | 1 | $110,000 |
| Dallas | TX | 1 | $130,562 |
These roles are variations of SENIOR DEVELOPER, DATABASE with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SENIOR DEVELOPER, DATABASE | 16 | $117,688 | |
| Developer, Database | Unspecified | 6 | $109,185 |
| Developer III - Database | 5 | $117,572 | |
| DEVELOPER, DATABASE, MANAGER | 2 | $125,959 | |
| Principal Developer, Database | 1 | $157,500 | |
| LEAD DEVELOPER, DATABASE | 1 | $120,000 | |
| Sr. Developers, Database | 1 | $108,202 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $110,000 | 66.7% |
| 2022 | 1 | $120,000 | 0.0% |
| 2023 | 7 | $108,202 | 85.7% |
| 2024 | 3 | $140,000 | 66.7% |
| 2025 | 4 | $124,312 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $138,676 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| T-Mobile USA, Inc. | 14 | $108,075 | 71.4% |
| Intrinsiq Specialty Solutions, Inc. | 3 | $130,562 | 100.0% |
| PRIVATE NATIONAL MORTGAGE ACCEPTANCE COMPANY, LLC | 2 | $140,000 | 100.0% |
| SBP CONSULTING INC | 1 | $110,000 | 100.0% |