H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| YANKA INDUSTRIES, INC. | 6 | $179,500 | $170,000 - $200,000 | 83.3% |
| STASH FINANCIAL, INC. | 2 | $155,968 | $143,936 - $168,000 | 100.0% |
| LFG NFTS, Corp. | 1 | $189,500 | $189,500 - $189,500 | 100.0% |
| SMBC MANUBANK | 1 | $164,200 | $164,200 - $164,200 | 100.0% |
| CVS Shared Services Resources LLC | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 - $190,000 | 100.0% |
| Stash Financial, Inc. dba Stash Invest | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| Spotify USA, Inc. | 1 | $132,644 | $132,644 - $132,644 | 100.0% |
| Fanatics Loyalty LLC | 1 | $240,000 | $240,000 - $240,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staff | 6 | $184,750 | $164,200 - $240,000 |
| II | 5 | $179,000 | $132,644 - $200,000 |
| IV | 2 | $155,968 | $143,936 - $168,000 |
| III | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $140,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Francisco | CA | 5 | $179,000 |
| New York | NY | 4 | $155,968 |
| Celina | TX | 1 | $190,000 |
| Santa Monica | CA | 1 | $189,500 |
| Seattle | WA | 1 | $180,000 |
| NEW YORK | NY | 1 | $132,644 |
| Charlotte | NC | 1 | $164,200 |
These roles are variations of Senior Engineer, iOS II with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staff Engineer - iOS | 7 | $183,243 | |
| Senior Engineer, iOS II | 7 | $157,041 | |
| Engineer IV, iOS | 3 | $152,312 | |
| Engineer III, iOS | 2 | $140,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $155,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 4 | $173,500 | 75.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $175,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 3 | $190,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $215,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| YANKA INDUSTRIES, INC. | 6 | $179,500 | 83.3% |
| STASH FINANCIAL, INC. | 2 | $155,968 | 100.0% |
| LFG NFTS, Corp. | 1 | $189,500 | 100.0% |
| SMBC MANUBANK | 1 | $164,200 | 100.0% |
| CVS Shared Services Resources LLC | 1 | $190,000 | 100.0% |