H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Relic, Inc. | 2 | $131,976 | $125,424 - $138,528 | 50.0% |
| LOGROCKET, INC. | 2 | $126,000 | $122,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| THOMSON REUTERS HOLDINGS INC | 1 | $177,410 | $177,410 - $177,410 | 100.0% |
| CASETEXT, INC. | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 - $160,000 | 100.0% |
| Readwise Inc | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $105,000 | 100.0% |
| Reprally. Inc | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 - $170,000 | 100.0% |
| DataCamp Inc. | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 - $160,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 9 | $138,528 | $105,000 - $177,410 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boston | MA | 2 | $126,000 |
| San Ramon | CA | 2 | $168,705 |
| Hillsboro | OR | 1 | $125,424 |
| Portland | OR | 1 | $138,528 |
| Raleigh | NC | 1 | $105,000 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $170,000 |
| Culver City | CA | 1 | $160,000 |
These roles are variations of Senior Growth Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Growth Engineer | 10 | $143,836 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $125,424 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $145,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 2 | $149,264 | 50.0% |
| 2024 | 2 | $113,500 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $173,705 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Relic, Inc. | 2 | $131,976 | 50.0% |
| LOGROCKET, INC. | 2 | $126,000 | 100.0% |
| THOMSON REUTERS HOLDINGS INC | 1 | $177,410 | 100.0% |
| CASETEXT, INC. | 1 | $160,000 | 100.0% |
| Readwise Inc | 1 | $105,000 | 100.0% |