H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAS INSTITUTE INC. | 8 | $141,003 | $112,923 - $157,248 | 87.5% |
| Eparts Services LLC | 4 | $140,754 | $140,754 - $164,000 | 50.0% |
| Bloomberg L.P. | 1 | $145,000 | $145,000 - $145,000 | 100.0% |
| COSTAR REALTY INFORMATION, INC. | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| Unity Technologies SF | 1 | $205,000 | $205,000 - $205,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 15 | $141,003 | $112,923 - $205,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cary | NC | 7 | $141,003 |
| West Homestead | PA | 4 | $140,754 |
| McKinney | TX | 1 | $156,998 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $145,000 |
| Richmond | VA | 1 | $120,000 |
| San Francisco | CA | 1 | $205,000 |
These roles are variations of Senior Machine Learning Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Machine Learning Developer | 23 | $139,519 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $132,350 | 66.7% |
| 2022 | 1 | $131,851 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $141,003 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $205,000 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 7 | $156,998 | 71.4% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAS INSTITUTE INC. | 8 | $141,003 | 87.5% |
| Eparts Services LLC | 4 | $140,754 | 50.0% |
| Bloomberg L.P. | 1 | $145,000 | 100.0% |
| COSTAR REALTY INFORMATION, INC. | 1 | $120,000 | 100.0% |
| Unity Technologies SF | 1 | $205,000 | 100.0% |