H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro 226 LLC | 4 | $136,950 | $132,300 - $141,600 | 100.0% |
| JFROG, INC. | 3 | $191,550 | $188,406 - $201,550 | 100.0% |
| Zuora, Inc. | 2 | $158,270 | $149,100 - $167,440 | 100.0% |
| Cohesity, Inc. | 2 | $180,308 | $165,000 - $195,615 | 50.0% |
| MOVEWORKS, INC. | 2 | $199,500 | $189,000 - $210,000 | 100.0% |
| NAVIS LLC | 2 | $140,209 | $135,417 - $145,000 | 100.0% |
| SAI Global Compliance, Inc. | 2 | $152,921 | $129,895 - $175,947 | 100.0% |
| TIBCO Software Inc. | 1 | $119,326 | $119,326 - $119,326 | 100.0% |
| Tiled, Inc. | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 - $80,000 | 100.0% |
| NOKIA OF AMERICA CORPORATION | 1 | $104,520 | $104,520 - $104,520 | 100.0% |
| Odin Aerotech, LLC | 1 | $88,201 | $88,201 - $88,201 | 100.0% |
| Commvault Systems, Inc. | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 - $180,000 | 100.0% |
| Q2 SOFTWARE INC | 1 | $131,326 | $131,326 - $131,326 | 0.0% |
| Ribbon Communications Operating Company Inc. | 1 | $142,563 | $142,563 - $142,563 | 100.0% |
| Safran Passenger Innovations | 1 | $114,266 | $114,266 - $114,266 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manager | 33 | $141,600 | $80,000 - $210,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston | TX | 3 | $141,600 |
| Frisco | TX | 2 | $142,163 |
| Redwood City | CA | 2 | $158,270 |
| San Ramon | CA | 2 | $141,000 |
| Sunnyvale | CA | 2 | $196,550 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 2 | $175,308 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 2 | $152,921 |
| Dallas | TX | 1 | $104,520 |
| Cumming | GA | 1 | $149,402 |
| Austin | TX | 1 | $131,326 |
These roles are variations of Customer Support Manager with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Customer Support Manager | 79 | $120,391 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 8 | $130,948 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 2 | $118,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $141,600 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 8 | $166,220 | 62.5% |
| 2025 | 8 | $149,251 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $115,382 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pro 226 LLC | 4 | $136,950 | 100.0% |
| JFROG, INC. | 3 | $191,550 | 100.0% |
| Zuora, Inc. | 2 | $158,270 | 100.0% |
| Cohesity, Inc. | 2 | $180,308 | 50.0% |
| MOVEWORKS, INC. | 2 | $199,500 | 100.0% |