H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
35 → 26 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HCL America, Inc. | 92 | $108,218 | $76,918 - $209,373 | 97.8% |
| KFORCE INC. | 11 | $84,906 | $73,653 - $107,578 | 100.0% |
| Accenture LLP | 6 | $125,300 | $96,600 - $138,600 | 100.0% |
| NETWORK THINKING SOLUTIONS, INC. | 5 | $104,000 | $96,096 - $119,600 | 100.0% |
| ELITE INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS INC | 4 | $89,939 | $84,074 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| STRATOGENT CORPORATION | 3 | $166,000 | $166,000 - $170,000 | 100.0% |
| COMPUTER PACKAGES INC. | 3 | $97,500 | $90,230 - $101,500 | 100.0% |
| TECHNO9 SOLUTIONS, INC. | 3 | $131,602 | $131,602 - $151,466 | 100.0% |
| CF INDUSTRIES EMPLOYEE SERVICES LLC | 3 | $118,660 | $113,333 - $126,559 | 100.0% |
| P2P SOFTTEK, LLC | 2 | $100,183 | $97,032 - $103,334 | 100.0% |
| ACRONIS,INC | 2 | $110,065 | $96,579 - $123,550 | 100.0% |
| ALCORN STATE UNIVERSITY | 2 | $71,050 | $70,000 - $72,100 | 100.0% |
| Blue Mantis, Inc. | 2 | $119,250 | $115,500 - $123,000 | 100.0% |
| Bridgewater Associates, LP | 2 | $195,000 | $150,000 - $240,000 | 50.0% |
| City of Concord, NC | 2 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 50.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 130 | $104,000 | $70,000 - $240,000 |
| IV | 39 | $115,357 | $98,322 - $163,010 |
| I | 6 | $90,532 | $72,571 - $107,427 |
| Unspecified | 3 | $97,500 | $90,230 - $101,500 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frisco | TX | 14 | $96,481 |
| Cary | NC | 12 | $78,520 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 8 | $85,966 |
| Sunnyvale | CA | 5 | $115,378 |
| Redmond | WA | 5 | $114,254 |
| Plano | TX | 4 | $154,775 |
| Houston | TX | 4 | $122,152 |
| McKinney | TX | 3 | $89,939 |
| Burbank | CA | 3 | $115,708 |
| Alpharetta | GA | 3 | $116,688 |
These roles are variations of SENIOR NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SENIOR NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR | 333 | $95,647 | |
| NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR - IV | 180 | $107,983 | |
| Senior Network Administrators | 112 | $98,454 | |
| NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR - I | 28 | $67,934 | |
| NETWORK ADMINISTATOR | Unspecified | 7 | $80,493 |
| NETWORK ADMINITRATOR | Unspecified | 5 | $60,480 |
| NETWORK ADMINISTRATORS - III | 4 | $70,039 | |
| NETWORK ADMINISTRTOR | Unspecified | 2 | $64,500 |
| NETWORK ADMINISTRATORS - IV | 2 | $93,662 | |
| NETWORK DMINISTRATOR | Unspecified | 1 | $60,000 |
| NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR 5 | 1 | $72,842 | |
| Senior Network Admnistrators | 1 | $94,307 | |
| SR. NETWORK ADMINISTATOR | 1 | $110,216 | |
| NETWORK ADMIISTRATOR | Unspecified | 1 | $35,500 |
| NETWORK ADMINISSTRATOR | Unspecified | 1 | $60,000 |
| NETWORK ADMINNISTRATOR | Unspecified | 1 | $63,000 |
| NETWORK AMINISTRATOR | Unspecified | 1 | $66,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 35 | $104,894 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 36 | $93,049 | 97.2% |
| 2023 | 41 | $112,403 | 97.6% |
| 2024 | 26 | $103,012 | 96.2% |
| 2025 | 26 | $130,479 | 92.3% |
| 2026 | 14 | $106,289 | 92.9% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| HCL America, Inc. | 92 | $108,218 | 97.8% |
| KFORCE INC. | 11 | $84,906 | 100.0% |
| Accenture LLP | 6 | $125,300 | 100.0% |
| NETWORK THINKING SOLUTIONS, INC. | 5 | $104,000 | 100.0% |
| ELITE INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS INC | 4 | $89,939 | 100.0% |