H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUANTUM INTEGRATORS GROUP, LLC | 7 | $110,000 | $102,000 - $123,700 | 100.0% |
| DATASOFT INC | 2 | $96,804 | $83,637 - $109,970 | 100.0% |
| Safety & Efficacy IT Solutions Inc. | 2 | $132,507 | $121,014 - $144,000 | 100.0% |
| Kastech Solutions, LLC | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| Mitra Capital Group LLC | 1 | $99,008 | $99,008 - $99,008 | 100.0% |
| MOURI TECH LLC | 1 | $99,000 | $99,000 - $99,000 | 100.0% |
| NK TECHNOLABS, LLC | 1 | $105,851 | $105,851 - $105,851 | 100.0% |
| NUMERIC, LLC | 1 | $131,726 | $131,726 - $131,726 | 100.0% |
| RIZING CONSULTING USA, INC. | 1 | $189,123 | $189,123 - $189,123 | 100.0% |
| ABEAM CONSULTING USA LTD. | 1 | $134,992 | $134,992 - $134,992 | 100.0% |
| Variyos Technology Solutions Inc | 1 | $92,000 | $92,000 - $92,000 | 0.0% |
| ATTUNE CONSULTING USA, INC. | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| IT Advanz LLC | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $105,000 | 0.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 21 | $110,000 | $83,637 - $189,123 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cumming | GA | 3 | $103,000 |
| Bothel | WA | 2 | $132,507 |
| Morristown | NJ | 2 | $113,000 |
| Irving | TX | 2 | $116,996 |
| Charlotte | NC | 1 | $105,000 |
| Manchester | MO | 1 | $83,637 |
| Milford | MA | 1 | $102,000 |
| PLANO | TX | 1 | $140,000 |
| Prosper | TX | 1 | $92,000 |
| Raleigh | NC | 1 | $110,000 |
These roles are variations of SENIOR SAP ABAP CONSULTANT with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SAP ABAP CONSULTANT | 101 | $99,337 | |
| LEAD SAP ABP CONSULTANT | 2 | $85,395 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $105,851 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 3 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 5 | $103,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 6 | $113,000 | 83.3% |
| 2025 | 3 | $123,700 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $105,000 | 0.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| QUANTUM INTEGRATORS GROUP, LLC | 7 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| DATASOFT INC | 2 | $96,804 | 100.0% |
| Safety & Efficacy IT Solutions Inc. | 2 | $132,507 | 100.0% |
| Kastech Solutions, LLC | 1 | $140,000 | 100.0% |
| Mitra Capital Group LLC | 1 | $99,008 | 100.0% |