H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITC INFOTECH USA INC | 6 | $115,000 | $107,000 - $117,500 | 100.0% |
| LIFE360, INC. | 5 | $160,000 | $148,308 - $206,000 | 100.0% |
| CUBEXIT, INC. | 4 | $94,683 | $92,000 - $97,365 | 100.0% |
| Fiserv Solutions, LLC | 3 | $106,662 | $106,662 - $160,000 | 100.0% |
| Vroom Automotive, LLC | 2 | $139,620 | $139,235 - $140,005 | 50.0% |
| Mobile Programming LLC | 2 | $154,000 | $154,000 - $154,000 | 100.0% |
| Fox News Network, LLC | 1 | $145,000 | $145,000 - $145,000 | 100.0% |
| GLOBAL PAYMENT HOLDING COMPANY | 1 | $142,413 | $142,413 - $142,413 | 100.0% |
| GRINDR, LLC | 1 | $195,000 | $195,000 - $195,000 | 100.0% |
| HANUHIGH TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | 1 | $70,054 | $70,054 - $70,054 | 100.0% |
| Lead IT Corporation | 1 | $94,037 | $94,037 - $94,037 | 100.0% |
| NEXZENTEK SOLUTIONS, INC. | 1 | $81,890 | $81,890 - $81,890 | 100.0% |
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 1 | $216,258 | $216,258 - $216,258 | 100.0% |
| Stonegate Technologies LLC | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $95,000 | 100.0% |
| U.S. XPRESS, INC. | 1 | $119,538 | $119,538 - $119,538 | 0.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 30 | $112,500 | $70,054 - $195,000 |
| II | 5 | $155,000 | $100,000 - $206,000 |
| Lead | 1 | $94,058 | $94,058 - $94,058 |
| Manager | 1 | $142,413 | $142,413 - $142,413 |
| Principal | 1 | $216,258 | $216,258 - $216,258 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loganville | GA | 4 | $94,683 |
| Irving | TX | 2 | $116,250 |
| Livermore | CA | 2 | $151,654 |
| Leander | TX | 2 | $106,662 |
| CHESTERFIELD | MO | 1 | $70,054 |
| Chicago | IL | 1 | $100,000 |
| Austin | TX | 1 | $90,750 |
| GOODLETTSVILLE | TN | 1 | $81,890 |
| Buford | GA | 1 | $145,000 |
| Franklin | WI | 1 | $107,000 |
These roles are variations of Senior SDET Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior SDET Engineer | 32 | $118,800 | |
| SDET Engineer II | 5 | $153,862 | |
| SDET ENGINEER IV | 4 | $119,000 | |
| Principal SDET Engineer | 1 | $216,258 | |
| SDET Engineering Manager | 1 | $142,413 | |
| LEAD SDET ENGINEER | 1 | $94,058 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 7 | $117,500 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 8 | $117,269 | 87.5% |
| 2023 | 5 | $139,235 | 80.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $147,500 | 75.0% |
| 2025 | 4 | $154,154 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 10 | $97,365 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ITC INFOTECH USA INC | 6 | $115,000 | 100.0% |
| LIFE360, INC. | 5 | $160,000 | 100.0% |
| CUBEXIT, INC. | 4 | $94,683 | 100.0% |
| Fiserv Solutions, LLC | 3 | $106,662 | 100.0% |
| Vroom Automotive, LLC | 2 | $139,620 | 50.0% |