H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zendesk, Inc. | 2 | $121,540 | $121,540 - $121,540 | 50.0% |
| Plaud Inc. | 2 | $168,000 | $168,000 - $168,000 | 100.0% |
| BYNDER | 1 | $142,800 | $142,800 - $142,800 | 0.0% |
| Eating Recovery Center Pathlight | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 - $95,000 | 100.0% |
| INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPORATION | 1 | $79,643 | $79,643 - $79,643 | 0.0% |
| ALATION, INC. | 1 | $130,666 | $130,666 - $130,666 | 100.0% |
| Tabs Platform, Inc. | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 - $175,000 | 100.0% |
| Uber Freight US LLC | 1 | $182,000 | $182,000 - $182,000 | 100.0% |
| WAL-MART ASSOCIATES, INC. | 1 | $114,379 | $114,379 - $114,379 | 100.0% |
| American Express Travel Related Services Company, Inc. | 1 | $113,894 | $113,894 - $113,894 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 9 | $130,666 | $79,643 - $175,000 |
| Unspecified | 2 | $121,540 | $121,540 - $121,540 |
| Lead | 1 | $182,000 | $182,000 - $182,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Francisco | CA | 3 | $121,540 |
| Dallas | TX | 1 | $79,643 |
| Los Angeles | CA | 1 | $95,000 |
| New York | NY | 1 | $175,000 |
| Phoenix | AZ | 1 | $113,894 |
| Redwood City | CA | 1 | $130,666 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 1 | $168,000 |
| BOSTON | MA | 1 | $142,800 |
| Sunnyvale | CA | 1 | $114,379 |
These roles are variations of Senior Talent Acquisition Partner with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Talent Acquisition Partner | 13 | $126,894 | |
| Talent Acquisition Partners | Unspecified | 2 | $121,540 |
| Lead Talent Acquisition Partner | 1 | $182,000 | |
| TALENT AQUISITION PARTNER | Unspecified | 1 | $80,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $130,666 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 1 | $121,540 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $108,270 | 25.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $114,137 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 4 | $171,500 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zendesk, Inc. | 2 | $121,540 | 50.0% |
| Plaud Inc. | 2 | $168,000 | 100.0% |
| BYNDER | 1 | $142,800 | 0.0% |
| Eating Recovery Center Pathlight | 1 | $95,000 | 100.0% |
| INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPORATION | 1 | $79,643 | 0.0% |