H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PREMIER TECHNOLOGIES, INC | 5 | $130,000 | $111,904 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| TiVo Platform Technologies, LLC | 4 | $126,345 | $101,754 - $172,800 | 100.0% |
| AIFI INC | 2 | $112,398 | $110,000 - $114,795 | 100.0% |
| DOMINION DIGITAL, INC. | 1 | $76,149 | $76,149 - $76,149 | 0.0% |
| MEDHOST, Inc. | 1 | $134,640 | $134,640 - $134,640 | 100.0% |
| MEDHOST SERVICES, INC. | 1 | $134,640 | $134,640 - $134,640 | 100.0% |
| PITNEY BOWES INC. | 1 | $137,365 | $137,365 - $137,365 | 100.0% |
| DGN Technologies, Inc | 1 | $187,741 | $187,741 - $187,741 | 0.0% |
| SARGENT MANUFACTURING COMPANY | 1 | $101,733 | $101,733 - $101,733 | 100.0% |
| SERVICEMAX INC | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 - $175,000 | 100.0% |
| BROADGATE INC. | 1 | $131,144 | $131,144 - $131,144 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 13 | $130,000 | $101,733 - $150,000 |
| Unspecified | 5 | $114,795 | $76,149 - $187,741 |
| Staff | 1 | $175,000 | $175,000 - $175,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain View | CA | 2 | $159,443 |
| Franklin | TN | 2 | $134,640 |
| Gastonia | NC | 2 | $150,000 |
| Durham | NC | 2 | $126,345 |
| Pleasanton | CA | 1 | $175,000 |
| Richmond | VA | 1 | $76,149 |
| SAN FRANCISCO | CA | 1 | $114,795 |
| San Rafael | CA | 1 | $110,000 |
| Shelton | CT | 1 | $137,365 |
| Charlotte | NC | 1 | $130,000 |
These roles are variations of Senior TechOps Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior TechOps Engineer | 14 | $126,123 | |
| TechOps Engineer | Unspecified | 7 | $114,498 |
| Staff TechOps Engineer | 2 | $175,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 4 | $117,691 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $113,291 | 75.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $129,226 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $124,718 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 5 | $150,000 | 80.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| PREMIER TECHNOLOGIES, INC | 5 | $130,000 | 100.0% |
| TiVo Platform Technologies, LLC | 4 | $126,345 | 100.0% |
| AIFI INC | 2 | $112,398 | 100.0% |
| DOMINION DIGITAL, INC. | 1 | $76,149 | 0.0% |
| MEDHOST, Inc. | 1 | $134,640 | 100.0% |