H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TELENAV, INC. | 4 | $117,148 | $102,565 - $124,218 | 75.0% |
| PHOTON INFOTECH INC | 3 | $110,000 | $102,000 - $120,370 | 100.0% |
| Citizens Financial Group, Inc. | 3 | $119,454 | $115,000 - $119,454 | 100.0% |
| BRANDING BRAND, INC. | 2 | $79,682 | $75,000 - $84,365 | 100.0% |
| TENPEARLS LLC | 2 | $89,295 | $87,464 - $91,125 | 100.0% |
| EXELON BUSINESS SERVICES COMPANY, LLC | 2 | $114,941 | $114,941 - $114,941 | 100.0% |
| LUCID USA, INC. | 2 | $170,000 | $170,000 - $170,000 | 100.0% |
| CBRE, INC. | 2 | $123,100 | $111,200 - $135,000 | 100.0% |
| NEXTDOOR, INC | 2 | $156,000 | $156,000 - $156,000 | 100.0% |
| Fiserv Solutions, LLC | 1 | $169,229 | $169,229 - $169,229 | 100.0% |
| Fountane Inc | 1 | $90,400 | $90,400 - $90,400 | 100.0% |
| GORDON FOOD SERVICE, LLC | 1 | $86,986 | $86,986 - $86,986 | 100.0% |
| GotIt Inc. | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 - $135,000 | 0.0% |
| HIRE IT PEOPLE, INC | 1 | $112,320 | $112,320 - $112,320 | 100.0% |
| Inovalon | 1 | $108,000 | $108,000 - $108,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 50 | $114,619 | $47,320 - $187,853 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Clara | CA | 3 | $114,296 |
| Austin | TX | 2 | $127,800 |
| San Francisco | CA | 2 | $156,000 |
| Baltimore | MD | 2 | $114,941 |
| Vienna | VA | 2 | $89,295 |
| Westwood | MA | 2 | $119,454 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 2 | $142,500 |
| Newark | CA | 2 | $170,000 |
| Boston | MA | 1 | $90,000 |
| Berkeley Heights | NJ | 1 | $169,229 |
These roles are variations of Senior UX/UI Designer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior UX/UI Designer | 71 | $112,738 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 9 | $90,000 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 9 | $125,000 | 88.9% |
| 2023 | 9 | $114,941 | 77.8% |
| 2024 | 8 | $115,327 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 7 | $114,296 | 85.7% |
| 2026 | 8 | $117,685 | 87.5% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| TELENAV, INC. | 4 | $117,148 | 75.0% |
| PHOTON INFOTECH INC | 3 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| Citizens Financial Group, Inc. | 3 | $119,454 | 100.0% |
| BRANDING BRAND, INC. | 2 | $79,682 | 100.0% |
| TENPEARLS LLC | 2 | $89,295 | 100.0% |