H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delart Technology Services LLC | 24 | $170,000 | $150,000 - $235,851 | 95.8% |
| Ossia Inc | 2 | $146,500 | $144,000 - $149,000 | 50.0% |
| E.F. JOHNSON COMPANY | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 100.0% |
| SKYLO TECHNOLOGIES, INC | 1 | $190,300 | $190,300 - $190,300 | 100.0% |
| XRCOMM Inc. | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 - $120,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 29 | $170,000 | $110,000 - $235,851 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunnyvale | CA | 17 | $170,000 |
| Palmdale | CA | 2 | $179,000 |
| Fremont | CA | 1 | $161,221 |
| McKinney | TX | 1 | $144,000 |
| Mountain View | CA | 1 | $190,300 |
| Austin | TX | 1 | $120,000 |
| Wylie | TX | 1 | $110,000 |
| Campbell | CA | 1 | $149,000 |
These roles are variations of Senior Wireless Systems Engineer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Wireless Systems Engineer | 35 | $165,287 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $156,905 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 9 | $170,000 | 88.9% |
| 2023 | 7 | $170,000 | 85.7% |
| 2024 | 3 | $161,221 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 6 | $235,851 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delart Technology Services LLC | 24 | $170,000 | 95.8% |
| Ossia Inc | 2 | $146,500 | 50.0% |
| E.F. JOHNSON COMPANY | 1 | $110,000 | 100.0% |
| SKYLO TECHNOLOGIES, INC | 1 | $190,300 | 100.0% |
| XRCOMM Inc. | 1 | $120,000 | 100.0% |