H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodFiling Growth
12 → 12 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)Top Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vasantas Software Inc.. | 9 | $109,283 | $79,914 - $115,918 | 55.6% |
| Populus Group LLC | 7 | $95,430 | $93,600 - $120,578 | 42.9% |
| Wheels Up Partners LLC | 5 | $165,600 | $160,000 - $172,224 | 80.0% |
| Tailored Shared Services, LLC | 4 | $127,570 | $120,000 - $129,397 | 75.0% |
| SLRI Solutions, LLC | 4 | $82,000 | $73,000 - $82,000 | 25.0% |
| 10X Genomics, Inc. | 3 | $170,000 | $150,000 - $181,500 | 100.0% |
| EQUINOX IT SOLUTIONS, LLC | 3 | $101,192 | $93,558 - $115,918 | 100.0% |
| IT CATS, LLC | 3 | $104,000 | $64,480 - $133,328 | 100.0% |
| Indeed, Inc. | 2 | $110,969 | $105,000 - $116,938 | 50.0% |
| Credit One Bank, N.A. | 2 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| VENTECH SOLUTIONS INC | 2 | $116,685 | $116,685 - $116,685 | 50.0% |
| SOFTLAND SOLUTIONS LLC | 2 | $78,843 | $69,826 - $87,859 | 100.0% |
| Stier Solutions Inc | 2 | $104,853 | $98,904 - $110,802 | 50.0% |
| Signitives Technologies LLC | 2 | $100,000 | $100,000 - $100,000 | 100.0% |
| Rootshell Enterprise Technologies Inc | 1 | $91,125 | $91,125 - $91,125 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 62 | $100,000 | $62,000 - $181,500 |
| Senior | 4 | $102,500 | $97,406 - $116,938 |
| III | 2 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsippany | NJ | 8 | $109,283 |
| Santa Monica | CA | 5 | $93,600 |
| Houston | TX | 3 | $126,026 |
| Princeton | NJ | 3 | $87,859 |
| Leander | TX | 3 | $172,224 |
| Harrisburg | PA | 3 | $116,685 |
| Las Vegas | NV | 3 | $110,802 |
| CONCORD | NC | 2 | $77,500 |
| Little Elm | TX | 2 | $100,000 |
| Carrollton | TX | 2 | $97,375 |
These roles are variations of ServiceNow Administrator with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| ServiceNow Administrator | Unspecified | 80 | $99,487 |
| ServiceNow Admin | Unspecified | 28 | $98,628 |
| Senior ServiceNow Administrator | 12 | $112,961 | |
| SERVICE NOW ADMINISTRATOR | Unspecified | 4 | $78,461 |
| SERVICE NOW / ADMIN | Unspecified | 3 | $76,704 |
| SENIOR SERVICE NOW ADMINISTRATOR | 2 | $89,627 | |
| ServiceNow Administrator III | 2 | $130,000 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 12 | $96,418 | 66.7% |
| 2022 | 8 | $92,581 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 12 | $105,238 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 18 | $100,596 | 61.1% |
| 2025 | 12 | $116,685 | 75.0% |
| 2026 | 6 | $108,015 | 50.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasantas Software Inc.. | 9 | $109,283 | 55.6% |
| Populus Group LLC | 7 | $95,430 | 42.9% |
| Wheels Up Partners LLC | 5 | $165,600 | 80.0% |
| Tailored Shared Services, LLC | 4 | $127,570 | 75.0% |
| SLRI Solutions, LLC | 4 | $82,000 | 25.0% |