H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| V-SOFT CONSULTING GROUP, INC. | 10 | $107,390 | $107,390 - $107,390 | 50.0% |
| ESTRADA CONSULTING, INC | 5 | $114,358 | $114,358 - $114,358 | 80.0% |
| RADCOM SOFTWARE SERVICES LLC | 2 | $100,096 | $99,000 - $101,192 | 100.0% |
| ThothIT LLC | 2 | $107,973 | $101,920 - $114,026 | 100.0% |
| LORVIN TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 - $109,283 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louisville | KY | 10 | $107,390 |
| Sacramento | CA | 5 | $114,358 |
| MARYLAND HEIGHTS | MO | 2 | $100,096 |
| Centreville | VA | 1 | $114,026 |
| Fort Worth | TX | 1 | $101,920 |
These roles are variations of SOFTWARE DEVELOPER/PROGRAMMER ANALYST with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOFTWARE DEVELOPER/PROGRAMMER ANALYST | Unspecified | 93 | $88,605 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 6 | $107,390 | 16.7% |
| 2023 | 6 | $107,390 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 7 | $114,358 | 85.7% |
| 2025 | 1 | $109,283 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| V-SOFT CONSULTING GROUP, INC. | 10 | $107,390 | 50.0% |
| ESTRADA CONSULTING, INC | 5 | $114,358 | 80.0% |
| RADCOM SOFTWARE SERVICES LLC | 2 | $100,096 | 100.0% |
| ThothIT LLC | 2 | $107,973 | 100.0% |
| LORVIN TECHNOLOGIES INC | 1 | $109,283 | 100.0% |