H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ePace Technologies, Inc | 2 | $97,396 | $93,600 - $101,192 | 100.0% |
| WHEREOWARE, LLC | 2 | $86,000 | $80,000 - $92,000 | 100.0% |
| Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company of Idaho | 1 | $46,571 | $46,571 - $46,571 | 0.0% |
| Knoviq It Solutions LLC | 1 | $91,380 | $91,380 - $91,380 | 100.0% |
| NUERALINKS LLC | 1 | $69,888 | $69,888 - $69,888 | 100.0% |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plano | TX | 2 | $97,396 |
| COLLIERVILLE | TN | 1 | $69,888 |
| Hartland | WI | 1 | $80,000 |
| Levittown, | NY | 1 | $91,380 |
| Pocatello | ID | 1 | $46,571 |
| Union Grove | WI | 1 | $92,000 |
These roles are variations of Software Quality Assurance Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Quality Assurance Developer | Unspecified | 15 | $75,130 |
| Lead Software Quality Assurance Developer | 1 | $80,642 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $91,380 | 66.7% |
| 2022 | 2 | $74,944 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 1 | $101,192 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 1 | $92,000 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ePace Technologies, Inc | 2 | $97,396 | 100.0% |
| WHEREOWARE, LLC | 2 | $86,000 | 100.0% |
| Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company of Idaho | 1 | $46,571 | 0.0% |
| Knoviq It Solutions LLC | 1 | $91,380 | 100.0% |
| NUERALINKS LLC | 1 | $69,888 | 100.0% |