H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Varmoda Tech LLC | 2 | $107,000 | $107,000 - $107,000 | 50.0% |
| ENIAC SYSTEMS INC | 2 | $115,000 | $115,000 - $115,000 | 50.0% |
| New Relic, Inc. | 2 | $140,005 | $140,005 - $140,005 | 100.0% |
| SMACT Works, Inc. | 2 | $160,000 | $160,000 - $160,000 | 100.0% |
| TCG DIGITAL SOLUTIONS, LLC | 2 | $108,374 | $108,374 - $108,374 | 100.0% |
| ELECTRONIC ARTS, INC. | 1 | $159,200 | $159,200 - $159,200 | 100.0% |
| TECHNOLANCE IT SERVICES, LLC | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $105,000 | 100.0% |
| ESTUATE INC | 1 | $130,894 | $130,894 - $130,894 | 100.0% |
| Fred Alger Company LLC | 1 | $205,000 | $205,000 - $205,000 | 100.0% |
| Tera Cloudx Inc | 1 | $107,640 | $107,640 - $107,640 | 100.0% |
| RADIANT LOGIC, INC. | 1 | $230,000 | $230,000 - $230,000 | 100.0% |
| THOUGHTSPOT, INC. | 1 | $131,144 | $131,144 - $131,144 | 100.0% |
| ACTIMIZE INC | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| TECH MAHINDRA (AMERICAS), INC | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 - $110,000 | 0.0% |
| ARMEDIA, LLC | 1 | $138,611 | $138,611 - $138,611 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unspecified | 11 | $130,894 | $107,640 - $205,000 |
| Senior | 4 | $144,600 | $105,000 - $190,000 |
| Director | 3 | $140,005 | $140,005 - $230,000 |
| Junior | 3 | $107,000 | $107,000 - $138,611 |
| III | 2 | $115,000 | $115,000 - $115,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bentonville | AR | 2 | $115,000 |
| Tempe | AZ | 2 | $160,000 |
| McLean | VA | 2 | $107,000 |
| Richmond | TX | 2 | $140,005 |
| Downingtown | PA | 1 | $190,000 |
| Fremont | CA | 1 | $107,640 |
| Hoboken | NJ | 1 | $130,000 |
| Jersey City | NJ | 1 | $205,000 |
| Milpitas | CA | 1 | $130,894 |
| Mountain View | CA | 1 | $131,144 |
These roles are variations of SOLUTIONS ARCHITECH with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SOLUTIONS ARCHITECH | Unspecified | 8 | $100,919 |
| Jr. Solutions Architect | 7 | $103,465 | |
| SOLUTIONS ARCHTECT | Unspecified | 4 | $99,571 |
| SENIOR SOLUTIONS ARCHITECTS | 3 | $91,000 | |
| Director, Solutions Architects | 3 | $170,003 | |
| SOLUTIONS ARCHITECHT | Unspecified | 2 | $106,000 |
| Solution Analyst - Solutions Architect | Unspecified | 2 | $160,000 |
| SOLUTIONS ARCHITECH-III | 2 | $115,000 | |
| SOLUTIONS ACRHITECT | Unspecified | 1 | $79,206 |
| Solutions Archictect | Unspecified | 1 | $130,226 |
| Solutions Archiect | Unspecified | 1 | $171,666 |
| Solutions Architec | Unspecified | 1 | $205,000 |
| SOLUTONS ARCHITECT | Unspecified | 1 | $110,000 |
| SENIOR SOLUTIONS ARCHITECHT | 1 | $145,746 | |
| SENIOR SOLUTIONS ACHITECT | 1 | $120,000 | |
| SOLUTIONS ARCHITECT/PRINCIPAL CONSULTANT/SR. PROJECT MANAGER | 1 | $102,669 | |
| SOLUTIONS ARCHTECT I | 1 | $93,100 | |
| SOLUTIONS ATCHITECT | Unspecified | 1 | $74,818 |
| SOLUTIONS ATRCHITECT | Unspecified | 1 | $65,400 |
| Solutuons Architect | Unspecified | 1 | $130,894 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $157,500 | 50.0% |
| 2022 | 5 | $130,894 | 80.0% |
| 2023 | 3 | $138,611 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 5 | $108,374 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $140,005 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 5 | $160,000 | 80.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varmoda Tech LLC | 2 | $107,000 | 50.0% |
| ENIAC SYSTEMS INC | 2 | $115,000 | 50.0% |
| New Relic, Inc. | 2 | $140,005 | 100.0% |
| SMACT Works, Inc. | 2 | $160,000 | 100.0% |
| TCG DIGITAL SOLUTIONS, LLC | 2 | $108,374 | 100.0% |