U.S. Immigration Data

Priority dates, work visas, and labor market data

SOURCING MANAGER

H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis

535

Total Filings

All time (charts below use selected years)

$121,883

Median Salary

Across filings in selected period

+24.0%

Filing Growth

25 → 31 filings, FY2021 to FY2025 (latest year appears partial)

15

Top Employers

Hiring This Role
Salary Distribution (All Employers + Top Employer Overlays)
10th Percentile

$92,330

25th Percentile

$105,130

Median (50th)

$121,883

75th Percentile

$144,974

90th Percentile

$185,603

See all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →

Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Top Employers Hiring SOURCING MANAGER
Top H-1B sponsors for SOURCING MANAGER →
Employer Filings Median Salary Salary Range Approval Rate
CUMMINS INC. 39 $105,602 $92,300 - $157,539 92.3%
TESLA, INC. 15 $190,000 $166,678 - $208,520 86.7%
META PLATFORMS, INC. 10 $171,851 $106,010 - $202,770 100.0%
Wing Aviation LLC 5 $145,000 $142,000 - $210,000 100.0%
Facebook, Inc. 5 $164,640 $131,000 - $176,000 60.0%
Williams-Sonoma, Inc. 4 $85,213 $80,300 - $92,400 100.0%
Qualcomm Technologies, Inc. 4 $135,850 $130,200 - $149,240 100.0%
FEDEX CORPORATE SERVICES 3 $121,836 $98,426 - $133,240 100.0%
Cummins Filtration Inc. 3 $101,670 $94,640 - $108,800 100.0%
DIGITAL INTELLIGENCE SYSTEMS, LLC 3 $156,000 $101,754 - $156,000 0.0%
ACUITY BRANDS LIGHTING 3 $111,176 $62,483 - $157,034 100.0%
FLEXTRONICS INTERNATIONAL USA, INC. 3 $124,200 $124,200 - $136,448 100.0%
Linde Advanced Material Technologies Inc. 3 $110,000 $110,000 - $118,061 100.0%
METSO OUTOTEC USA INC. 3 $115,898 $115,898 - $120,000 100.0%
NIKE, Inc. 3 $119,025 $115,000 - $149,607 100.0%
Salary Distribution by Experience Level
Experience Level Filings Median Salary Salary Range
Manager 173 $121,836 $62,483 - $210,000
Lead 1 $150,000 $150,000 - $150,000
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Geographic Distribution
Based on 174 filings in selected period (charts use selected years, not all-time total)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary by State
Based on selected period (same 174 filings as above)
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Top Metro Areas
City State Filings Median Salary
Columbus IN 26 $100,000
Fremont CA 15 $166,320
Palo Alto CA 7 $198,362
Austin TX 6 $163,000
Carson CA 4 $124,800
York PA 4 $115,898
Atlanta GA 3 $79,206
Beaverton OR 3 $119,025
Sturtevant WI 3 $116,626
Menlo Park CA 3 $174,502
Filing Volume Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Median Salary Trend
Loading chart...
Loading chart...
Year-over-Year Statistics
Fiscal Year Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
2021 25 $105,518 92.0%
2022 32 $115,981 84.4%
2023 30 $121,338 83.3%
2024 37 $125,000 94.6%
2025 31 $126,298 90.3%
2026 19 $136,448 89.5%
Company Comparison - SOURCING MANAGER

Compare how top companies pay for this role.

Company Filings Median Salary Approval Rate
CUMMINS INC. 39 $105,602 92.3%
TESLA, INC. 15 $190,000 86.7%
META PLATFORMS, INC. 10 $171,851 100.0%
Wing Aviation LLC 5 $145,000 100.0%
Facebook, Inc. 5 $164,640 60.0%
Similar Roles
Data Source: U.S. Department of Labor (DOL) H-1B and green card (PERM) disclosure data. Data shown for fiscal years 2021 to present. Last updated: October 12, 2026

Note on Salary Data: For data quality, we exclude salaries below $30,000 (likely data entry errors) and above $1,000,000 (lacking automated validation for ultra-high compensation packages). This may affect statistics for some executive and specialized positions.