H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INFOSWIFT CORP | 3 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $135,720 | 66.7% |
| SCOTTLINE LLC | 3 | $78,000 | $78,000 - $94,000 | 100.0% |
| GalaxE.Solutions Inc. | 2 | $119,496 | $114,962 - $124,030 | 100.0% |
| Zap Surgical Systems, Inc. | 2 | $168,498 | $149,094 - $187,902 | 100.0% |
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 1 | $178,100 | $178,100 - $178,100 | 100.0% |
| KRONOS INCORPORATE | 1 | $197,496 | $197,496 - $197,496 | 100.0% |
| J KNIPPER COMPANY, INC. | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 - $130,000 | 100.0% |
| Cigniti Technologies Inc | 1 | $111,363 | $111,363 - $111,363 | 100.0% |
| ONEUS Technologies LLC | 1 | $67,912 | $67,912 - $67,912 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lead | 7 | $94,000 | $67,912 - $130,000 |
| Manager | 4 | $183,001 | $149,094 - $197,496 |
| Senior | 3 | $105,000 | $105,000 - $135,720 |
| Director | 1 | $124,030 | $124,030 - $124,030 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| IRVING | TX | 3 | $78,000 |
| San Carlos | CA | 2 | $168,498 |
| POMONA | CA | 2 | $105,000 |
| Lowell | MA | 1 | $197,496 |
| Piscataway | NJ | 1 | $114,962 |
| Santa Clara | CA | 1 | $178,100 |
| Columbus | OH | 1 | $67,912 |
| South San Francisco | CA | 1 | $111,363 |
| Edison | NJ | 1 | $124,030 |
| Lakeland | FL | 1 | $130,000 |
These roles are variations of SQA Lead with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SQA Lead | 17 | $102,610 | |
| SQA MANAGER | 16 | $129,986 | |
| Sr. SQA | 3 | $115,240 | |
| Senior Director - SQA | 2 | $123,791 | |
| SQA 4 | 1 | $77,064 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 5 | $94,000 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 4 | $114,515 | 75.0% |
| 2024 | 1 | $149,094 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 3 | $111,363 | 100.0% |
| 2026 | 2 | $132,860 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| INFOSWIFT CORP | 3 | $105,000 | 66.7% |
| SCOTTLINE LLC | 3 | $78,000 | 100.0% |
| GalaxE.Solutions Inc. | 2 | $119,496 | 100.0% |
| Zap Surgical Systems, Inc. | 2 | $168,498 | 100.0% |
| Palo Alto Networks, Inc. | 1 | $178,100 | 100.0% |