H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnberry Solutions, Inc. | 3 | $115,000 | $115,000 - $117,875 | 100.0% |
| Cloudorama Solutions | 2 | $129,730 | $129,730 - $129,730 | 100.0% |
| Young Men's Christian Association of San Francisco | 2 | $120,931 | $120,931 - $120,931 | 50.0% |
| Hexagon Manufacturing Intelligence, Inc. | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 - $135,000 | 0.0% |
| GUARANTEED RATE | 1 | $128,440 | $128,440 - $128,440 | 100.0% |
| BLACKLINE SYSTEMS, INC. | 1 | $139,464 | $139,464 - $139,464 | 100.0% |
| AVANI SYSTEMS INC | 1 | $93,000 | $93,000 - $93,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 8 | $129,085 | $93,000 - $139,464 |
| I | 3 | $115,000 | $115,000 - $117,875 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellington | FL | 3 | $129,730 |
| Richardson | TX | 2 | $115,000 |
| San Francisco | CA | 2 | $120,931 |
| Austin | TX | 1 | $93,000 |
| Clarksburg | MD | 1 | $128,440 |
| Frisco | TX | 1 | $139,464 |
These roles are variations of Sr. Salesforce Administrator/Developer with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior Salesforce Administrator/Developer | 10 | $119,123 | |
| Salesforce Administrator, Developer I | 2 | $115,000 | |
| Salesforce Administrators, Developers I | 1 | $117,875 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $120,931 | 66.7% |
| 2023 | 3 | $115,000 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $132,365 | 75.0% |
| 2026 | 1 | $117,875 | 100.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnberry Solutions, Inc. | 3 | $115,000 | 100.0% |
| Cloudorama Solutions | 2 | $129,730 | 100.0% |
| Young Men's Christian Association of San Francisco | 2 | $120,931 | 50.0% |
| Hexagon Manufacturing Intelligence, Inc. | 1 | $135,000 | 0.0% |
| GUARANTEED RATE | 1 | $128,440 | 100.0% |