H-1B & Green Card Salary Data and Market Analysis
Total Filings
All time (charts below use selected years)Median Salary
Across filings in selected periodTop Employers
Hiring This RoleSee all H-1B/PERM filings for this role →
| Employer | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GENISIS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, INC. | 7 | $101,754 | $96,595 - $101,754 | 100.0% |
| Appridat Solutions, LLC | 3 | $99,008 | $87,485 - $132,870 | 100.0% |
| DAVITA INC, | 2 | $141,274 | $139,984 - $142,563 | 100.0% |
| Bill Operations LLC | 2 | $160,000 | $160,000 - $160,000 | 50.0% |
| DocuSign Inc. | 1 | $169,950 | $169,950 - $169,950 | 100.0% |
| DRISCOLLS, INC. | 1 | $128,274 | $128,274 - $128,274 | 100.0% |
| ARTHREX INC | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 - $150,000 | 100.0% |
| McKesson Corporation | 1 | $140,000 | $140,000 - $140,000 | 100.0% |
| NexTier Completion Solutions Inc. | 1 | $141,315 | $141,315 - $141,315 | 100.0% |
| OLOOP LLC | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 - $115,000 | 100.0% |
| OwnBackup Inc. | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 - $180,000 | 100.0% |
| SCADEA SOLUTIONS INC. | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 - $102,000 | 100.0% |
| TECHARM IT SERVICES INC | 1 | $143,520 | $143,520 - $143,520 | 100.0% |
| ChannelAdvisor Corporation | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 - $103,000 | 100.0% |
| Experience Level | Filings | Median Salary | Salary Range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senior | 24 | $121,637 | $87,485 - $180,000 |
| City | State | Filings | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillsborough | NJ | 7 | $101,754 |
| Houston | TX | 2 | $128,158 |
| San Jose | CA | 2 | $160,000 |
| Peachtree Corners | GA | 2 | $93,247 |
| Harrison | NJ | 1 | $102,000 |
| Irving | TX | 1 | $140,000 |
| Naples | FL | 1 | $150,000 |
| San Diego | CA | 1 | $180,000 |
| San Francisco | CA | 1 | $169,950 |
| South San Francisco | CA | 1 | $132,870 |
These roles are variations of SR. SOFTWARE DEVELOPER - SALESFORCE with different seniority levels.
| Role | Experience Level | Filings | Avg Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
| SR. SOFTWARE DEVELOPER - SALESFORCE | 78 | $106,067 |
| Fiscal Year | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $96,595 | 100.0% |
| 2022 | 6 | $132,500 | 100.0% |
| 2023 | 9 | $101,754 | 100.0% |
| 2024 | 4 | $141,939 | 100.0% |
| 2025 | 2 | $160,000 | 50.0% |
Compare how top companies pay for this role.
| Company | Filings | Median Salary | Approval Rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| GENISIS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, INC. | 7 | $101,754 | 100.0% |
| Appridat Solutions, LLC | 3 | $99,008 | 100.0% |
| DAVITA INC, | 2 | $141,274 | 100.0% |
| Bill Operations LLC | 2 | $160,000 | 50.0% |
| DocuSign Inc. | 1 | $169,950 | 100.0% |